RSA vs PAK 2nd ODI match : South Africa won by 17 runs

RSA vs PAK ODI & T20I Series
RSA vs PAK ODI & T20I Series

Watch RSA vs PAK live streaming Free– The second ODI match between India and England (RSA vs PAK live streaming) was played at The Wanderers, Johannesburg.

RSA vs PAK 2nd ODI Match Details:

Match: RSA vs PAK, 2nd ODI match
Date: 4th April
Time: 1:30 PM IST
Venue: The Wanderers, Johannesburg

Toss : Pakistan won the toss and opt to bowl

South Africa Innings : 341/6 (50 Ov)

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
de Kock (wk)b Haris Rauf8086101
Markramc Asif Ali b Ashraf393442
Bavuma (c)c Babar b Rauf9210290
van der Dussenc Ashraf b Hasnain603764
D Millernot out502733
Klaasenc Rauf b Afridi11920
Phehlukwayoc Ashraf b Rauf3500
Rabadanot out1100

Extras Runs : 5

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Shaheen Afridi10175110
Mohammad Hasnain10074110
Faheem Ashraf9062101
Haris Rauf10054310
Shadab Khan9064000
Danish Aziz2011000

Pakistan Innings : 324/9 (50 Ov)

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Imam-ul-Haqc Markram b Ngidi51010
Fakhar Zamanrun out (Markram)1921551810
Babar Azam (c)c Bavuma b Nortje313360
Mohammad Rizwan (wk)c Klaasen b Nortje0200
Danish Azizc de Kock b Nortje91420
Asif Alic Markram b Phehlukwayo192720
Faheem Ashrafc de Kock b Phehlukwayo111210
Shaheen Afridic and b Rabada51510
Haris Raufnot out1500
Mohammad Hasnainnot out12530

Extras Runs : 25

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Kagiso Rabada10243180
Lungi Ngidi9066100
Andile Phehlukwayo10067251
Anrich Nortje10163310
Tabraiz Shamsi706011
Aiden Markram4016000

RSA vs PAK Playing XI

South Africa Playing XI: Quinton de Kock(w), Aiden Markram, Temba Bavuma(c), Rassie van der Dussen, Heinrich Klaasen, David Miller, Andile Phehlukwayo, Kagiso Rabada, Anrich Nortje, Lungi Ngidi, Tabraiz Shamsi

Pakistan Playing XI: Fakhar Zaman, Imam-ul-Haq, Babar Azam(c), Mohammad Rizwan(w), Danish Aziz, Asif Ali, Shadab Khan, Faheem Ashraf, Shaheen Afridi, Mohammad Hasnain, Haris Rauf

Babar Azam – Career, Age, Height, Ranking, Wife & Biography