T20 World Cup 2021, 29th Match: England won by 26 runs

T20 World Cup 2021: England Vs Sri Lanka 29th Match Live Streaming
T20 World Cup 2021: England Vs Sri Lanka 29th Match Live Streaming

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The 29th match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between England and Sri Lanka (ENG vs SL) at Sharjah Cricket Stadium. This match England won by 26 runs.

Match Details:

Match: England vs Sri Lanka, 29th Match, Super 12, Group 1
Date: Mon, 1st Nov 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST | 02:00 PM GMT | 06:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Scoreboard:

Toss :Sri Lanka won the toss and opt to bowl
England :163-4 (20 Ov)
Sri Lanka :137-10 (19 Ov)

ENG Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Jason Royb W Hasaranga9610
Jos Buttler(w)not out1016766
Dawid Malanb Chameera6810
Jonny Bairstowlbw b W Hasaranga0100
Eoin Morgan (c)b W Hasaranga403613
Moeen Alinot out1200

Extra Run – 6

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Dushmantha Chameera4043110
Wanindu Hasaranga4021300
Lahiru Kumara4044020
Maheesh Theekshana4013020
Chamika Karunaratne2017000
Dasun Shanaka (c)2024000

SL Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Pathum Nissankarun out (Morgan/Jos Buttler)1100
Kusal Perera (wk)battingc Morgan b Adil Rashidbatting7900
Charith Asalankac Moeen b Adil Rashid211631
Avishka Fernandolbw b Chris Jordan131410
Bhanuka Rajapaksac Roy b Chris Woakes261822
Dasun Shanaka (c)run out (buttler)262521
Wanindu Hasarangac (sub)Billings b Livingstone342131
Chamika Karunaratnec Roy b Moeen0200
Dushmantha Chameerac Malan b Chris Jordan4410
Maheesh Theekshanac Chris Jordan b Moeen2200
Lahiru Kumaranot out0100

Extra Run – 2

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Moeen Ali3015200
Chris Woakes2.3025100
Adil Rashid4019200
Chris Jordan4024200
Liam Livingstone4034100
Tymal Mills1.3019010

Playing XI:

England Playing XI : Jason Roy, Jos Buttler(w), Dawid Malan, Jonny Bairstow, Eoin Morgan(c), Liam Livingstone, Moeen Ali, Chris Woakes, Chris Jordan, Adil Rashid, Tymal Mills

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Sri Lanka Playing XI : Pathum Nissanka, Kusal Perera(w), Charith Asalanka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Avishka Fernando, Wanindu Hasaranga, Dasun Shanaka(c), Chamika Karunaratne, Dushmantha Chameera, Maheesh Theekshana, Lahiru Kumara

T20 World Cup 2021 Live TV Telecast

Country NameTV channels
IndiaStar Sports Network (TV channel), DD Sports (TV channel)
AustraliaFox Sports (TV channel)
United KingdomSky Sports (TV channel)
United States of AmericaWillow TV (TV channel)
South AfricaSuperSport (TV channel)
New ZealandSky Sports (TV channel)
CanadaATN PPV (TV channel)
BangladeshGazi TV (TV channel), Maasranga (TV channel) and BTV (TV channel)
Sri LankaSLRC (TV channel)
AfghanistanMoby TV (TV channel)
PakistanPTV Sports (TV channel), Ten Sports (TV channel)
CaribbeanESPN (TV channel)

Watch T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming free

YuppTV

Willow TV

Cricket Australia Live

Jio TV

Flow Sports

OSN Play

Tata Sky Mobile

Cricbuzz

Cricinfo

Star Sports Network

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels