T20 World Cup 2021, 21st match: Namibia won by 4 wickets

T20 World Cup 2021: Scotland Vs Namibia 21st match Live Streaming
T20 World Cup 2021: Scotland Vs Namibia 21st match Live Streaming

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The 21st match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between Scotland and Namibia (SCO vs NAM) at Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi. This match Namibia won by 4 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: Scotland vs Namibia, 21st Match, Super 12, Group 2
Date: Wed, 27th Oct 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST | 02:00 PM GMT | 06:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Scoreboard:

Toss :Namibia won the toss and opt to bowl
Scotland :109-8 (20 Ov)
Namibia :115-6 (19.1 Ov)

SCO Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
George Munseyb Ruben Trumpelmann0100
Matthew Cross (wk)b Jan Frylinck193310
Calum MacLeodc Zane b Trumpelmann0200
Richie Berrington (c)b Ruben Trumpelmann0100
Craig Wallacelbw b Wiese41300
Michael Leaskb Smit442742
Chris Greavesrun out (Wiese)253220
Mark Wattc Erasmus b Jan Frylinck3600
Josh Daveynot out5500

Extra Run – 9

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Ruben Trumpelmann4017320
Jan Frylinck4010200
JJ Smit4020100
David Wiese4022120
Bernard Scholtz2016000
Michael van Lingen1012000
Pikky Ya France107000

NAM Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Craig Williamsst M Cross b Mark Watt232901
Michael van Lingenc Berrington b Sharif182420
Zane Green (wk)c Munsey b Greaves91310
Gerhard Erasmus (c)b Leask4600
David Wiesec Mark Watt b Leask161401
JJ Smitnot out262222
Jan Frylinckc MacLeod b Wheal2400
Pikky Ya Francenot out0200

Extra Run – 11

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Bradley Wheal4014100
Josh Davey2015000
Safyaan Sharif3.1021110
Chris Greaves4022100
Mark Watt4022110
Michael Leask2012200

Playing XI:

Scotland Playing XI :  George Munsey, Matthew Cross (wk), Calum MacLeod, Richie Berrington (c), Craig Wallace, Michael Leask, Chris Greaves, Mark Watt, Josh Davey, Safyaan Sharif, Bradley Wheal

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Namibia Playing XI : Craig Williams, Zane Green (wk), Gerhard Erasmus (c), David Wiese, Michael van Lingen, JJ Smit, Jan Frylinck, Pikky Ya France, Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton, Ruben Trumpelmann, Bernard Scholtz

T20 World Cup 2021 Live TV Telecast

Country NameTV channels
IndiaStar Sports Network (TV channel), DD Sports (TV channel)
AustraliaFox Sports (TV channel)
United KingdomSky Sports (TV channel)
United States of AmericaWillow TV (TV channel)
South AfricaSuperSport (TV channel)
New ZealandSky Sports (TV channel)
CanadaATN PPV (TV channel)
BangladeshGazi TV (TV channel), Maasranga (TV channel) and BTV (TV channel)
Sri LankaSLRC (TV channel)
AfghanistanMoby TV (TV channel)
PakistanPTV Sports (TV channel), Ten Sports (TV channel)
CaribbeanESPN (TV channel)

Watch T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming free

YuppTV

Willow TV

Cricket Australia Live

Jio TV

Flow Sports

OSN Play

Tata Sky Mobile

Cricbuzz

Cricinfo

Star Sports Network

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels