IPL 2021 : MI vs RR 24th Match full highlights

VIVO IPL 2021 : MI vs RR 24th Match live streaming & score
VIVO IPL 2021 : MI vs RR 24th Match live streaming & score

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The VIVO IPL 2021 24th match between Mumbai Indians and Rajasthan Royals (MI vs RR live streaming) was played at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi. this match mumbai indians won by 7 wickets.

MI vs RR 24th Match Details:

Match: MI vs RR, 24th match VIVO IPL 2021
Date: Thu, 29th April 2021
Time: 03:30 PM IST
Venue: Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi

Toss :Mumbai Indians won the toss & opt to bowl
Rajasthan Royals :171/4 (20 Ov)
Mumbai Indians :172/3 (18.3 Ov)

RR Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Jos Buttlerst de Kock b Chahar413233
Yashasvi Jaiswalc & b Chahar322022
Sanju Samsonb Boult422750
Shivam Dubec & b Bumrah353122
David Millernot out7410
Riyan Paragnot out8710

Extra Runs – 6

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Trent Boult4037100
Jasprit Bumrah4015100
Jayant Yadav3037030
Nathan Coulter-Nile4035001
Rahul Chahar4033200
Krunal Pandya1012000

MI Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Rohit Sharmac Sakariya b Morris141701
Quinton de Kocknot out705062
Suryakumar Yadavc Buttler b Morris161030
Krunal Pandyab Mustafizur392622
Kieron Pollardnot out16821

Extra Runs – 17

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Chetan Sakariya3018000
Jaydev Unadkat4033000
Mustafizur Rahman3.3037100
Chris Morris4033200
Rahul Tewatia3030010
Shivam Dube106010

MI vs RR Playing XI

Mumbai Indians Playing XI: Quinton de Kock (wk), Rohit Sharma (c), Suryakumar Yadav, Hardik Pandya, Kieron Pollard, Krunal Pandya, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Jayant Yadav, Rahul Chahar, Jasprit Bumrah, Trent Boult

Rajasthan Royals Playing XI : Jos Buttler, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Sanju Samson (c & wk), Shivam Dube, David Miller, Rahul Tewatia, Riyan Parag, Chris Morris, Jaydev Unadkat, Chetan Sakariya, Mustafizur Rahman

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise