IPL 2021 : PBKS vs RCB 26th Match full highlights

3 Min Read
VIVO IPL 2021 : PBKS vs RCB

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The VIVO IPL 2021 26th match Punjab Kings and Royal Challengers Bangalore (PBKS vs RCB live streaming) was played at Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad. This match punjab kings won by 34 runs.

PBKS vs RCB vs 26th Match Details:

Match: PBKS vs RCB, 26th match VIVO IPL 2021
Date: Fri, 30th April 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad

Toss :RCB won the toss & opt to bowl
Punjab Kings :179/5 (20 Ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore :145/8 (20 Ov)

PBKS Innings :

- Advertisement -
BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
KL Rahulnot out915775
Prabhsimran Singhc Kohli b Jamieson7710
Chris Gaylec de Villiers b Sams462462
Nicholas Pooranc Ahmed b Jamieson0300
Deepak Hoodac Patidar b Ahmed5900
Shahrukh Khanb Chahal0300
Harpreet Brarnot out251712

Extra Runs – 5

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Daniel Sams4024120
Mohammed Siraj3024010
Kyle Jamieson3032210
Yuzvendra Chahal4034100
Harshal Patel4053000
Shahbaz Ahmed2011100

RCB Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Virat Kohlib Harpreet Brar353431
Devdutt Padikkalb Riley Meredith7601
Rajat Patidarc Pooran b Jordan313021
Glenn Maxwellb Harpreet Brar0100
AB de Villiersc Rahul b Harpreet Brar3900
Shahbaz Ahmedc Harpreet Brar b Bishnoi81110
Daniel Samsb Ravi Bishnoi3400
Kyle Jamiesonnot out161111
Harshal Patelc Bishnoi b Shami311332
Mohammed Sirajnot out0100

Extra Runs – 11

- Advertisement -
BowlerOMRWWDNB
Riley Meredith3.2029100
Mohammed Shami3.4028100
Ravi Bishnoi4014220
Harpreet Brar4119300
Chris Jordan4031110
Deepak Hooda1013000

PBKS vs RCB Playing XI

Punjab Kings Probable XI: KL Rahul (c), Prabhsimran Singh (wk), Chris Gayle, Deepak Hooda, Nicholas Pooran, Shahrukh Khan, Harpreet Brar, Chris Jordan, Riley Meredith, Ravi Bishnoi, Mohammed Shami

Royal Challengers Bangalore Probable XI: Virat Kohli (c), Devdutt Padikkal, Rajat Patidar, Glenn Maxwell, AB de Villiers (wk), Shahbaz Ahmed, Daniel Sams, Kyle Jamieson, Harshal Patel, Mohammed Siraj, Yuzvendra Chahal

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise

By khushi
Follow:
Khushi joined Sports Big News in 2022. She is an avid cricket and football lover who finds deep joy in the intricacies of the game. Through her keen observation and deep appreciation for cricket, she aims to incorporate the same level of accuracy in her writing. Through his keen observation and deep appreciation for cricket, Khushi seeks to infuse his writing with the same level of precision.