IPL 2021 : RR vs PBKS 4th Match full highlights

VIVO IPL 2021 : RR vs PBKS 4th Match live streaming & score
VIVO IPL 2021 : RR vs PBKS 4th Match live streaming & score

Watch IPL Free Online – The fourth match of the 14th edition of the VIVO IPL was played between the Rajasthan Royals and the Punjab Kings (RR vs PBKS live streaming) at the Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai. The match was won by the Kings of Punjab by 4 runs.

RR vs PBKS 4th Match Details:

Match: RR vs PBKS, 4th match
Date: Mon, 12th April
Time: 7:30 PM IST
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Toss :Rajasthan Royals opt to bowl
Punjab Kings :221/6 (20 Ov)
Rajasthan Royals :217/7 (20 Ov)

PBKS Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
KL Rahul (c)c Tewatia b Sakariya915075
Mayank Agarwalc Samson b Sakariya14920
Chris Gaylec Stokes b Riyan Parag402842
Deepak Hoodac Parag b Morris642846
Nicholas Pooranc Sakariya b Morris 0100
Shahrukh Khanbatting6410
Jhye Richardsonc Morris b Sakariya0200

Extra Runs – 6

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Chetan Sakariya4031301
Mustafizur Rahman4045031
Chris Morris4041210
Shreyas Gopal3040000
Ben Stokes1012000
Rahul Tewatia2025000
Riyan Parag107100
Shivam Dube1020000

RR Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ben Stokesc and b Shami0300
Manan Vohrac and b Arshdeep Singh12611
Sanju Samson (c) c Hooda b Arshdeep Singh11963127
Jos Buttlerb Jhye Richardson251350
Shivam Dubec Hooda b Arshdeep Singh221330
Riyan Paragc KL Rahul b Shami251113
Rahul Tewatiac Kl Rahul b Meredith2400
Chris Morrisbatting2400

Extra Runs – 9

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Mohammed Shami4033220
Jhye Richardson4055120
Arshdeep Singh4055300
Riley Meredith4049100
Murugan Ashwin4043021

RR vs PBKS Playing XI

Rajasthan Royals Probable XI: Jos Buttler(w), Manan Vohra, Ben Stokes, Sanju Samson(c), Riyan Parag, Shivam Dube, Rahul Tewatia, Chris Morris, Shreyas Gopal, Chetan Sakariya, Mustafizur Rahman

Punjab Kings Probable XI: KL Rahul(w/c), Mayank Agarwal, Chris Gayle, Nicholas Pooran, Deepak Hooda, Shahrukh Khan, Jhye Richardson, Murugan Ashwin, Riley Meredith, Mohammed Shami, Arshdeep Singh