IPL 2021 : RR vs SRH 28th Match full highlights

SRH vs RR
SRH vs RR

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The VIVO IPL 2021 28th match Rajasthan Royals and Sunrisers Hyderabad (RR vs SRH live streaming) was played at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi. this match rajasthan won by 55 runs.

RR vs SRH 28th Match Details:

Match: RR vs SRH
Date: Sun, 2nd May
Time: 03:30 PM IST
Venue: Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi

Toss :SRH won the toss & opt to field
Rajasthan Royals :220/3 (20 Ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad :165/8 (20 Ov)

RR Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Jos Buttlerb Sharma12464118
Yashasvi Jaiswallbw b R Khan121320
Sanju Samsonc Samad b Shankar483242
Riyan Paragnot out101201
David Millernot out8611

Extra Runs – 14

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Bhuvneshwar Kumar4037010
Sandeep Sharma4050121
Rashid Khan4024100
Khaleel Ahmed4041000
Vijay Shankar3042150
Mohammad Nabi1021000

SRH Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Manish Pandeyb Mustafizur312032
Jonny Bairstowc Rawat b Tewatia302141
Kane Williamsonc Morris b Tyagi202110
Vijay Shankarc Miller b Morris8810
Kedar Jadhavb Chris Morris191901
Mohammad Nabic Rawat b Mustafizur17512
Abdul Samadc Rawat b Morris10801
Rashid Khanc Morris b Mustafizur0200
Bhuvneshwar Kumarnot out141020
Sandeep Sharmanot out8610

Extra Runs – 8

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Kartik Tyagi4032110
Mustafizur Rahman4020320
Chetan Sakariya4038010
Chris Morris4029330
Rahul Tewatia4045100

RR vs SRH Playing XI

Rajasthan Royals Playing XI: Jos Buttler, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Sanju Samson(w/c), Anuj Rawat, David Miller, Riyan Parag, Rahul Tewatia, Chris Morris, Kartik Tyagi, Chetan Sakariya, Mustafizur Rahman

Sunrisers Hyderabad Playing XI: Jonny Bairstow(w), Kane Williamson(c), Manish Pandey, Abdul Samad, Mohammad Nabi, Kedar Jadhav, Vijay Shankar, Rashid Khan, Sandeep Sharma, Khaleel Ahmed, Bhuvneshwar Kumar

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise