T20 WC Schedule

T20 world cup 2020 - mens and womens

Sports Desk: The men’s competition of the ICC T20 World Cup 2020 will be played between October 18 and November 15 . The men and women tournaments will be held as standalone events in the same year and in the same country (Australia).

ICC T20 World Cup 2020 Broadcast List

ICC T20 World Cup 2019 Full players List Of All 8 Teams

Women’s T20 World Cup Schedule

21 February, 2020
Australia v India, Sydney Showground, Sydney (7.00pm)

22 February, 2020
Windies v Qualifier 2, WACA, Perth (2.00pm)
New Zealand v Sri Lanka, WACA, Perth (7.00pm)

23 February, 2020
England v South Africa, WACA, Perth (7.00pm)

24 February, 2020
Australia v Sri Lanka, WACA, Perth (2.00pm)
India v Qualifier 1, WACA, Perth (7.00pm)

26 February, 2020
England v Qualifier 2, Manuka Oval, Canberra (2.00pm)
Windies v Pakistan, Manuka Oval, Canberra (7.00pm)

27 February, 2020
India v New Zealand, Junction Oval, Melbourne (2.00pm)
Australia v Qualifier 1, Manuka Oval, Canberra (7.00pm)

28 February, 2020
South Africa v Qualifier 2, Manuka Oval, Canberra (2.00pm)
England v Pakistan, Manuka Oval, Canberra (7.00pm)

29 February, 2020
New Zealand v Q1, Junction Oval, Melbourne (10.00am)
India v Sri Lanka, Junction Oval, Melbourne (2.00pm)

1 March, 2020
South Africa v Pakistan, Sydney Showground, Sydney (2.00pm)
England v Windies, Sydney Showground, Sydney (7.00pm)

2 March, 2020
Sri Lanka v Qualifier 1, Junction Oval, Melbourne (2.00pm)
Australia v New Zealand, Junction Oval, Melbourne (7.00pm)

3 March, 2020
Pakistan v Qualifier 2, Sydney Showground, Sydney (2.00pm)
Windies v South Africa, Sydney Showground, Sydney (7.00pm)

5 March, 2020
Semifinal 1, SCG, Sydney (2.00pm)
Semifinal 2, SCG, Sydney (7.00pm)

8 March, 2020
Final, MCG, Melbourne (7.00pm)

Men’s T20 World Cup Schedule

Groups

Group 1: Pakistan, Australia, West Indies, New Zealand, Group A Team 1, Group B Team 2

Group 2: India, England, South Africa, Afghanistan, Group B Team 1, Group A Team 2

First round

18 October, 2020

Sri Lanka v Qualifier A3, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (2.00pm)

Qualifier A2 v Qualifier A4, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (7.00pm)

19 October, 2020

Bangladesh v Qualifier B3, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (2.00pm)

Qualifier B2 v Qualifier B4, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (7.00pm)

20 October, 2020

Qualifier A3 v Qualifier A4, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (2.00pm)

Sri Lanka v Qualifier A2, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (7.00pm)

21 October, 2020

Qualifier B3 v Qualifier B4, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (2.00pm)

Bangladesh v Qualifier B2, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (7.00pm)

22 October, 2020

Qualifier A2 v Qualifier A3, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (2.00pm)

Sri Lanka v Qualifier A4, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (7.00pm)

23 October, 2020

Qualifier B2 v Qualifier B3, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (2.00pm)

Bangladesh v Qualifier B4, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (7.00pm)

Super 12

24 October, 2020

Australia v Pakistan, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (7.00pm)

India v South Africa, Perth Stadium, Perth (7.00pm)

25 October, 2020

A1 v B2, Blundstone Arena, Hobart (2.00pm)

New Zealand v Windies, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (7.00pm)

26 October, 2020

Afghanistan v A2, Perth Stadium, Perth (2.00pm)

England v B1, Perth Stadium, Perth (7.00pm)

27 October, 2020

New Zealand v B2, Blundstone Arena, Hobart (7.00pm)

28 October, 2020

Afghanistan v B1, Perth Stadium, Perth (2.00pm)

Australia v Windies, Perth Stadium, Perth (7.00pm)

29 October, 2020

Pakistan v A1, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (2.00pm)

India v A2, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (7.00pm)

30 October, 2020

England v South Africa, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (2.00pm)

Windies v B2, Perth Stadium, Perth (7.00pm)

31 October, 2020

Pakistan v New Zealand, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane (2.00pm)

Australia v A1, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane (7.00pm)

1 November, 2020

South Africa v Afghanistan, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (2.00pm)

India v England, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (7.00pm)

2 November, 2020

A2 v B1, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (2.00pm)

New Zealand v A1, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane (7.00pm)

3 November, 2020

Pakistan v Windies, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (2.00pm)

Australia v B2, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (7.00pm)

4 November, 2020

England v Afghanistan, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane (7.00pm)

5 November, 2020

South Africa v A2, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (2.00pm)

India v B1, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (7.00pm)

6 November, 2020

Pakistan v B2, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (2.00pm)

Australia v New Zealand, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (7.00pm)

7 November, 2020

England v A2, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (2.00pm)

Windies v A1, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (7.00pm)

8 November, 2020

South Africa v B1, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (2.00pm)

India v Afghanistan, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (7.00pm)

Semi-finals

11 November, 2020 – Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (7.00pm)

12 November, 2020 – Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (7.00pm)

Final

15 November, 2020 – Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne