UEFA Nations League Full Schedule

UEFA Nations League Full Schedule
UEFA Nations League Full Schedule

Sports Desk – The UEFA Nations League has started and with that the international football returns after 10 months in hibernation. The first match of the league was played between Germany and Spain.

All the countries have been placed into four leagues A, B, C and D. The leagues are further split into different groups. League A, B and C contain four groups in each division. Each group also has four teams, totalling 16 teams per league. As a result, there are 48 nations in these 3 leagues.

Nations League Groups

League A

Group 1: Netherlands, Italy, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Poland
Group 2: England, Belgium, Denmark, Iceland
Group 3: Portugal, France, Sweden, Croatia
Group 4: Switzerland, Spain, Ukraine, Germany

League B

Group 1: Austria, Norway, Northern Ireland, Romania
Group 2: Czech Republic, Scotland, Slovakia, Israel
Group 3: Russia, Serbia, Turkey, Hungary
Group 4: Wales, Finland, Republic of Ireland, Bulgaria

League C

Group 1: Azerbaijan, Luxembourg, Cyprus, Montenegro
Group 2: Armenia, Estonia, North Macedonia, Georgia
Group 3: Moldova, Slovenia, Kosovo, Greece
Group 4: Kazakhstan, Lithuania, Belarus, Albania

League D

Group 1: Malta, Andorra, Latvia, Faroe Islands
Group 2: San Marino, Liechtenstein, Gibraltar

UEFA Nations League
UEFA Nations League

UEFA Nations League Full schedule

3rd September, 2020

  • Latvia vs Andorra
  • Bulgaria vs Republic of Ireland
  • Faroe Islands vs Malta
  • Finland vs Wales
  • Germany vs Spain
  • Moldova vs Kosovo
  • Russia vs Serbia
  • Slovenia vs Greece
  • Turkey vs Hungary
  • Ukraine vs Switzerland

4th September, 2020

  • Lithuania vs Kazakhstan
  • Belarus vs Albania
  • Italy vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Netherlands vs Poland
  • Norway vs Austria
  • Romania vs Northern Ireland
  • Scotland vs Israel
  • Slovakia vs Czech Republic

5th September, 2020

  • Gibraltar vs San Marino
  • North Macedonia vs Armenia
  • Azerbaijan vs Luxembourg
  • Cyprus vs Montenegro
  • Estonia vs Georgia
  • Iceland vs England
  • Denmark vs Belgium
  • Portugal vs Croatia
  • Sweden vs France

6th September, 2020

  • Andorra vs Faroe Islands
  • Wales vs Bulgaria
  • Hungary vs Russia
  • Republic of Ireland vs Finland
  • Slovenia vs Moldova
  • Kosovo vs Greece
  • Malta vs Latvia
  • Serbia vs Turkey
  • Spain vs Ukraine
  • Switzerland vs Germany

How Robert Lewandowski became one of the best player

7th September, 2020

  • Kazakhstan vs Belarus
  • Albania vs Lithuania
  • Austria vs Romania
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Poland
  • Czech Republic vs Scotland
  • Israel vs Slovakia
  • Netherlands vs Italy
  • Northern Ireland vs Norway

8th September, 2020

  • Armenia vs Estonia
  • Georgia vs North Macedonia
  • Belgium vs Iceland
  • Cyprus vs Azerbaijan
  • Denmark vs England
  • France vs Croatia
  • Luxembourg vs Montenegro
  • San Marino vs Liechtenstein
  • Sweden vs Portugal

10th October, 2020

  • Luxembourg vs Cyprus
  • Montenegro vs Azerbaijan
  • Faroe Islands vs Latvia
  • Liechtenstein vs Gibraltar
  • Andorra vs Malta
  • Spain vs Switzerland
  • Ukraine vs Germany

Sunday 11th October, 2020

  • Kazakhstan vs Albania
  • Republic of Ireland vs Wales
  • Armenia vs Georgia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Netherlands
  • Croatia vs Sweden
  • England vs Belgium
  • Estonia vs North Macedonia
  • Finland vs Bulgaria
  • Lithuania vs Belarus
  • Norway vs Romania
  • France vs Portugal
  • Greece vs Moldova
  • Iceland vs Denmark
  • Israel vs Czech Republic
  • Kosovo vs Slovenia
  • Northern Ireland vs Austria
  • Poland vs Italy
  • Russia vs Turkey
  • Scotland vs Slovakia
  • Serbia vs Hungary

Tuesday 13th October, 2020

  • Azerbaijan vs Cyprus
  • Liechtenstein vs San Marino
  • Faroe Islands vs Andorra
  • Germany vs Switzerland
  • Latvia vs Malta
  • Montenegro vs Luxembourg
  • Ukraine vs Spain

Wednesday 14th October, 2020

  • Finland vs Republic of Ireland
  • Lithuania vs Albania
  • Belarus vs Kazakhstan
  • Bulgaria vs Wales
  • Croatia vs France
  • England vs Denmark
  • Estonia vs Armenia
  • Greece vs Kosovo
  • Iceland vs Belgium
  • Italy vs Netherlands
  • Moldova vs Slovenia
  • North Macedonia vs Georgia
  • Norway vs Northern Ireland
  • Poland vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Portugal vs Sweden
  • Romania vs Austria
  • Russia vs Hungary
  • Scotland vs Czech Republic
  • Slovakia vs Israel
  • Turkey vs Serbia

Saturday, 14th November

  • Malta vs Andorra
  • San Marino vs Gibraltar
  • Azerbaijan vs Montenegro
  • Cyprus vs Luxembourg
  • Latvia vs Faroe Islands
  • Germany vs Ukraine
  • Portugal vs France
  • Sweden vs Croatia
  • Switzerland vs Spain
  • Sunday, 15th November, 2020
  • North Macedonia vs Estonia
  • Slovakia vs Scotland
  • Albania vs Kazakhstan
  • Belarus vs Lithuania
  • Bulgaria vs Finland
  • Georgia vs Armenia
  • Netherlands vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Turkey vs Russia
  • Wales vs Republic of Ireland
  • Austria vs Northern Ireland
  • Belgium vs England
  • Czech Republic vs Israel
  • Denmark vs Iceland
  • Hungary vs Serbia
  • Italy vs Poland
  • Moldova vs Greece
  • Romania vs Norway
  • Slovenia vs Kosovo

Tuesday, 17th November, 2020

  • Andorra vs Latvia
  • Croatia vs Portugal
  • France vs Sweden
  • Gibraltar vs Liechtenstein
  • Luxembourg vs Azerbaijan
  • Malta vs Faroe Islands
  • Montenegro vs Cyprus
  • Spain vs Germany
  • Switzerland vs Ukraine

Wednesday, 18th November, 2020

  • Albania vs Belarus
  • Kazakhstan vs Lithuania
  • Armenia vs North Macedonia
  • Georgia vs Estonia
  • Austria vs Norway
  • Belgium vs Denmark
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Italy
  • Czech Republic vs Slovakia
  • England vs Iceland
  • Greece vs Slovenia
  • Hungary vs Turkey
  • Israel vs Scotland
  • Kosovo vs Moldova
  • Northern Ireland vs Romania
  • Poland vs Netherlands
  • Republic of Ireland vs Bulgaria
  • Serbia vs Russia
  • Wales vs Finland