Pro Kabaddi 2019 : fixtures/schedules, teams, rivalry statics

How to watch Pro Kabaddi season 7 live for free

Sports Desk- The 7th season of Pro Kabaddi will begin from 20 July and the matches are expected to start at 7:00 pm IST. Pro Kabaddi is the biggest Kabbadi competition in India, which is played between 12 states from the country. Patna Pirates has won the most titles of the Pro Kabadi (3 titles).

Winners List

  1. PKL Season 1, 2013 – Jaipur Pink Panthers
  2. PKL Season 2, 2014 – U Mumba
  3. PKL Season 3, 2015 – Patna Pirates
  4. PKL Season 4, 2016 – Patna Pirates
  5. PKL Season 5, 2017 – Patna Pirates
  6. PKL Season 6, 2018 – Bengaluru Bulls

Teams

  • Bengal Warriors
  • Bengaluru Bulls
  • Dabang Delhi KC
  • Gujrat Fortune Giants
  • Haryana Steelers
  • Jaipur Pink Panthers
  • Patna Pirates
  • Puneri Paltan
  • Telugu Titans
  • Tamil Thalaivas
  • U Mumba
  • UP Yodha

Schedule/Fixtures

Hyderabad leg

21st July 2019: Sunday

  • Bengaluru Bulls vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
  • Telugu Titans vs. Tamil Thalaivas

22nd July 2019: Monday

  • U Mumba vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
  • Puneri Paltan vs. Haryana Steelers

24th July 2019: Wednesday

  • UP Yoddha vs. Bengal Warriors
  • Telugu Titans vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

25th July 2019: Thursday

  • Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Tamil Thalaivas

26th July 2019: Friday

  • UP Yoddha vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
  • Telugu Titans vs. Patna Pirates

Mumbai leg

27th July 2019: Saturday

  • U Mumba vs. Puneri Paltan
  • Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengal Warriors

28th July 2019: Sunday

  • Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Haryana Steelers
  • U Mumba vs. Bengaluru Bulls

29th July 2019: Monday

  • Tamil Thalaivas vs. Patna Pirates
  • Bengal Warriors vs. Puneri Paltan

31st July 2019: Wednesday

  • Haryana Steelers vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
  • U Mumba vs. UP Yoddha

1st August 2019: Thursday

  • Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

2nd August 2019: Friday

  • Telugu Titans vs. UP Yoddha
  • U Mumba vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

Patna leg

3rd August 2019: Saturday

  • Patna Pirates vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
  • Bengal Warriors vs. Bengaluru Bulls

4th August 2019: Sunday

  • Haryana Steelers vs. Tamil Thalaivas
  • Patna Pirates vs. Puneri Paltan

5th August 2019: Monday

  • Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
  • Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Puneri Paltan

7th August 2019: Wednesday

  • UP Yoddha vs. Tamil Thalaivas
  • Patna Pirates vs. Haryana Steelers

8th August 2019: Thursday

  • Telugu Titans vs. Bengaluru Bulls

9th August 2019: Friday

  • Bengal Warriors vs. U Mumba
  • Patna Pirates vs. UP Yoddha

Ahmedabad leg

10th August 2019: Saturday

  • Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Tamil Thalaivas
  • Puneri Paltan vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

11th August 2019: Sunday

  • Bengaluru Bulls vs. Haryana Steelers
  • Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Telugu Titans

12th August 2019: Monday

  • Bengal Warriors vs. Telugu Titans
  • UP Yoddha vs. Bengaluru Bulls

14th August 2019: Wednesday

  • UP Yoddha vs. Haryana Steelers
  • Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Bengal Warriors

15th August 2019: Thursday

  • Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Puneri Paltan

16th August 2019: Friday

  • U Mumba vs. Patna Pirates
  • Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

Chennai leg

17th August 2019: Saturday

  • Tamil Thalaivas vs. Bengaluru Bulls
  • Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

18th August 2019: Sunday

  • Haryana Steelers vs. Telugu Titans
  • Tamil Thalaivas vs. Puneri Paltan

19th August 2019: Monday

  • U Mumba vs. Haryana Steelers
  • UP Yoddha vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

21st August 2019: Wednesday

  • Puneri Paltan vs. Bengaluru Bulls
  • Tamil Thalaivas vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

22nd August 2019: Thursday

  • Bengal Warriors vs. Patna Pirates

23rd August 2019: Friday

  • Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Patna Pirates
  • Tamil Thalaivas vs. U Mumba

Delhi leg

24th August 2019: Saturday

  • Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Bengaluru Bulls
  • Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Telugu Titans

25th August 2019: Sunday

  • Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengaluru Bulls
  • Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. UP Yoddha

26th August 2019: Monday

  • Bengal Warriors vs. Haryana Steelers
  • UP Yoddha vs. Puneri Paltan

28th August 2019: Wednesday

  • Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Haryana Steelers
  • Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. U Mumba

29th August 2019: Thursday

  • Bengal Warriors vs. Tamil Thalaivas

30th August 2019: Friday

  • Telugu Titans vs. Puneri Paltan
  • Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Patna Pirates

Bengaluru leg

31st August 2019: Saturday

  • Bengaluru Bulls vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
  • U Mumba vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

1st September 2019: Sunday

  • UP Yoddha vs. Bengal Warriors
  • Bengaluru Bulls vs. Tamil Thalaivas

2nd September 2019: Monday

  • Puneri Paltan vs. Haryana Steelers
  • Telugu Titans vs. Tamil Thalaivas

4th September 2019: Wednesday

  • Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.
  • Bengaluru Bulls vs. Patna Pirates

5th September 2019: Thursday

  • Puneri Paltan vs. U Mumba

6th September 2019: Friday

  • Patna Pirates vs. UP Yoddha
  • Bengaluru Bulls vs. Telugu Titans

Kolkata leg

7th September 2019: Saturday

  • Bengal Warriors vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
  • Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Haryana Steelers

8th September 2019: Sunday

  • Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Tamil Thalaivas
  • Bengal Warriors vs. Puneri Paltan

9th September 2019: Monday

  • UP Yoddha vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
  • Tamil Thalaivas vs. Patna Pirates

11th September 2019: Wednesday

  • Haryana Steelers vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers
  • Bengal Warriors vs. U Mumba

12th September 2019: Thursday

  • Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Patna Pirates

13th September 2019: Friday

  • Telugu Titans vs. U Mumba
  • Bengal Warriors vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Pune leg

14th September 2019: Saturday

  • Puneri Paltan vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
  • Tamil Thalaivas vs. Haryana Steelers

15th September 2019: Sunday

  • Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
  • Puneri Paltan vs. Patna Pirates

16th September 2019: Monday

  • Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. UP Yoddha
  • Telugu Titans vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

18th September 2019: Wednesday

  • U Mumba vs. UP Yoddha
  • Puneri Paltan vs. Tamil Thalaivas

19th September 2019: Thursday

  • Bengal Warriors vs. Haryana Steelers

20th September 2019: Friday

  • Telugu Titans vs. Patna Pirates
  • Puneri Paltan vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Jaipur leg

21st September 2019: Saturday

  • Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
  • UP Yoddha vs. Tamil Thalaivas

22nd September 2019: Sunday

  • U Mumba vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
  • Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengal Warriors

23rd September 2019: Monday

  • Patna Pirates vs. Haryana Steelers
  • Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. Bengaluru Bulls

25th September 2019: Wednesday

  • Telugu Titans vs. Bengal Warriors
  • Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Puneri Paltan

26th September 2019: Thursday

  • Patna Pirates vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

27th September 2019: Friday

  • U Mumba vs. Bengaluru Bulls
  • Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Telugu Titans

Panchkula leg

28th September 2019: Saturday

  • Haryana Steelers vs. UP Yoddha
  • Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Tamil Thalaivas

29th September 2019: Sunday

  • Puneri Paltan vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.
  • Haryana Steelers vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants

30th September 2019: Monday

  • Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.
  • Tamil Thalaivas vs. U Mumba

2nd October 2019: Wednesday

  • U Mumba vs. Patna Pirates
  • Haryana Steelers vs. Bengaluru Bulls

3rd October 2019: Thursday

  • Telugu Titans vs. Puneri Paltan

4th October 2019: Friday

  • Jaipur Pink Panthers vs. Bengaluru Bulls
  • Haryana Steelers vs. Telugu Titans

Greater Noida leg

5th October 2019: Saturday

  • UP Yoddha vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.
  • Gujarat Fortune Giants vs. Patna Pirates

6th October 2019: Sunday

  • Bengal Warriors vs. Patna Pirates
  • UP Yoddha vs. Puneri Paltan

7th October 2019: Monday

  • Telugu Titans vs. Gujarat Fortune Giants
  • Tamil Thalaivas vs. Jaipur Pink Panthers

9th October 2019: Wednesday

  • Bengal Warriors vs. Tamil Thalaivas
  • UP Yoddha vs. Telugu Titans

10th October 2019: Thursday

  • U Mumba vs. Haryana Steelers

11th October 2019: Friday

  • Dabang Delhi K.C. vs. U Mumba
  • UP Yoddha vs. Bengaluru Bulls

Playoffs: Venue (TBD)

14th October 2019: Monday

  • 3rd Ranked Team vs. 6th Ranked Team (Eliminator 1)
  • 4th Ranked Team vs. 5th Ranked Team (Eliminator 2)

16th October 2019: Wednesday

  • 1st Ranked Team vs. Winner of Eliminator 1 (Semi-Final 1)
  • 2nd Ranked Team vs. Winner of Eliminator 2 (Semi-Final 2)

19th October 2019: Saturday

  • Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner of Semi-Final 2 (Final)

Best 7 (According to SBN)

  1. Rahul Chaudhary
  2. Pardeep Narwal
  3. Ajay Thakur
  4. Manjeet Chillar
  5. Sandeep Narwal
  6. Surendra Nada
  7. Mohit Chillar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *