IPL 2021 : DC vs CSK, Qualifier 1 Match full highlights

DC vs CSK
DC vs CSK

Watch IPL 2021 Final Free Online – The VIVO IPL 2021 Qualifier 1 match between Delhi Capitals and Chennai Super Kings (DC vs CSK live streaming) was played at Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai. This match Chennai Super Kings won by 4 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: DC vs CSK, Qualifier 1
Date: Sun, 10th Oct
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Scoreboard:

Toss :Chennai Super Kings won the toss & opt to bowl
Delhi Capitals :172-5 (20 Ov)
Chennai Super Kings :173-6 (19.4 Ov)

DC Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Prithvi Shawc Du Plessis b Jadeja603473
Shikhar Dhawanc Dhoni b Hazlewood7710
Shreyas Iyerc Gaikwad b Hazlewood1700
Axar Patelc (sub)Santner b Moeen101110
Rishabh Pantnot out513532
Shimron Hetmyerc Jadeja b Bravo372431
Tom Currannot out0100

Extra Run – 6

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Deepak Chahar3026010
Josh Hazlewood4029200
Shardul Thakur3036020
Ravindra Jadeja3023100
Moeen Ali4027110
Dwayne Bravo3031120

CSK Innings :

Extra Run – 3

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ruturaj Gaikwadbatting604432
Faf du Plessisb Nortje1200
Robin Uthappac Iyer b Curran634472
Shardul Thakurc Iyer b Curran0100
Ambati Rayudurun out (Iyer/Rabada)1300
Moeen Alibatting161220
MS Dhoni (c) not out18631
Ravindra Jadejanot out0000

Extra run – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Anrich Nortje4031100
Avesh Khan4047110
Kagiso Rabada3023000
Axar Patel3023000
Tom Curran3.4029320
R. Ashwin2019000

Playing XI

Delhi Capitals  Playing XI: Shikhar Dhawan, Prithvi Shaw, Rishabh Pant(w/c), Shreyas Iyer, Shimron Hetmyer, Axar Patel, Ravichandran Ashwin, Kagiso Rabada, Tom Curran, Avesh Khan, Anrich Nortje

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Chennai Super Kings Playing XI: Ruturaj Gaikwad, Faf du Plessis, Moeen Ali, Robin Uthappa, Ambati Rayudu, MS Dhoni(w/c), Ravindra Jadeja, Dwayne Bravo, Shardul Thakur, Deepak Chahar, Josh Hazlewood

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Dream11 Prediction

Wicket-keeper – R. Pant

Batsman – S. Dhawan, F. du Plessis, S. Iyer, S. Hetmyer, R. Gaikwad (c)

All-Rounder – R. Jadeja (vc), A. Patel

Bowler – J. Hazlewood, D. Chahar, A. Nortje

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise