IPL 2021, 33rd Match : Top 5 moments of DC Vs SRH

DC vs SRH
DC vs SRH
- Advertisement -

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The VIVO IPL 2021 33rd match between Delhi Capitals and Sunrisers Hyderabad (DC vs SRH live streaming) was played at Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai. This match Delhi Capitals won by 8 wickets.

DC vs SRH 33rd Match Details:

Match: DC vs SRH 33rd match VIVO IPL 2021
Date: Wed, 22nd Sep 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Toss :Sunrisers Hyderabad opt to bat
Sunrisers Hyderabad :134-9 (20 Ov)
Delhi Capitals :139-2 (17.5 Ov)

SRH Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
David Warnerc Axar b Nortje0300
Wriddhiman Saha (wk)c Dhawan b Rabada181721
Kane Williamson (c)c Hetmyer b Axar182610
Manish Pandeyc & b Rabada171610
Kedar Jadhavlbw b Nortje3800
Abdul Samadc Pant b Rabada282121
J. Holderc Prithvi Shaw b Axar10901
Rashid Khanrun out ((sub)Smith/Pant)221921
Bhuvneshwarnot out5310
Sandeep Sharmarun out (pant)0100

Extra Runs – 13

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Anrich Nortje4012200
Avesh Khan4027021
Axar Patel4021200
Kagiso Rabada4037301
Marcus Stoinis1.108000
R. Ashwin2.5022011

DC Innings :

- Advertisement -
BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Prithvi Shawc Williamson b K Ahmed11820
Shikhar Dhawanc Samad b R Khan423761
Shreyas Iyerbatting474122
Rishabh Pant (c)batting352132

Extra Runs – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Khaleel Ahmed4033120
Bhuvneshwar Kumar3021000
Jason Holder3.5033010
Rashid Khan4026110
Sandeep Sharma3026000

DC vs SRH Playing XI

Delhi Capitals Playing XI : Prithvi Shaw, Shikhar Dhawan, Shreyas Iyer, Rishabh Pant(w/c), Marcus Stoinis, Shimron Hetmyer, Axar Patel, Ravichandran Ashwin, Kagiso Rabada, Anrich Nortje, Avesh Khan

Sunrisers Hyderabad Playing XI: David Warner, Wriddhiman Saha(w), Kane Williamson(c), Manish Pandey, Jason Holder, Abdul Samad, Kedar Jadhav, Rashid Khan, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Sandeep Sharma, Khaleel Ahmed

Top 5 moments of DC Vs SRH

Match 32 of IPL 2021 was played between Delhi Capitals and Sunrisers Hyderabad. Match was won by Delhi Capitals by 8 wickets and player of the match was given to Anrich Nortje. Delhi showed a complete all-round performance in today’s game. They secured a comfortable win against Hyderabad and they have also increased the problems for the Sunrisers Hyderabad as their chances to make into the playoffs are almost over. In this article we will see top 5 moments from DC Vs SRH match.

5. Abdul Samad and Rashid Khan shows patience

It was a game that Hyderabad will try to forget. As they lose badly against Delhi. Only positive they can take out from the game is mindset of Abdul Samad which can be a beneficial thing for Hyderabad in future. We have seen his capabilities of hitting long sixes to some best bowlers in the world. Today too he was good and scored 28 runs. Rashid Khan also gave him his support and scored 22 runs.

4. Delhi dropping catches

Delhi won the match but they lack in fielding department. As they dropped almost 4 catches today and fielding level was also not of that level which we expect in IPL. They won the match but they should work for it. Rishabh Pant, Prithvi Shaw dropped the catches of Williamson.

3. Anrich Nortje the new pace gun

To add Anrich Nortje in team was a masterstroke from Delhi. He bowled the first over and in that he marked his presence. We all have seen in previous season that he bowls at very fast pace and fastest delivery of previous IPL was also after his name. In today’s match too he bowled at 145+ consistently. He holds all 10 positions in top 10 fastest deliveries in IPL 2021. He took 2 wickets and gave 12 runs in his 4 overs.

2. Delhi’s bowling

Delhi won the match because of their bowling. Rabada, Nortje and Avesh Khan were brilliant. This trio of fast bowling did not give a single chance to any batsmen of Sunrisers Hyderabad. Rabada took 3 wickets and gave 37 runs, Nortje gave 12 runs and took 2 wickets and Avesh Khan went wicket less but he managed to build that pressure also Delhi’s spinners managed to build pressure but Ashwin was not looking good. He is still searching for his form in white ball.

1. Delhi’s complete performance

What was required to finish the match is perfect batting and it went accordingly. Shikhar Dhawan was amazing he was so confident with his shots and started his IPL 2021 from where he left. He is currently at No.1 position in orange cap list. Dhawan scored 42 runs off 37 balls. Former Delhi captain Shreyas Iyer was making a return and he returned very well he was good and took his team to victory at the end. He scored 47 runs of 41 balls. Captain pant was also in a good touch and finished the game for Delhi at the end.

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Live Streaming

IPL 2021 Live on the Star India Network channels in 8 languages. Other than English & Hindi, the league will be broadcasted in 6 regional languages.

And the live streaming of IPL 2021 will be on Disney + Hotstar. More details…

Also Read : 5 Best Apps to Watch IPL 2021 LIVE Streaming Free on Mobile and TV

Previous articleTop 10 Longest Goals In Football History
Next articleTop 10 Highest Pole-Vault Jump Record Holders In History