IPL 2021 : RCB vs KKR, Eliminator Match full highlights

RCB vs KKR

Watch IPL 2021 Final Free Online – The VIVO IPL 2021 Eliminator match between Royal Challengers Bangalore and Kolkata Knight Riders (RCB vs KKR live streaming) was played at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah. This match KKR won by 4 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: RCB vs KKR, Eliminator
Date: Mon, 11th Oct
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Scoreboard:

Toss :Royal Challengers Bangalore opt to bat
Royal Challengers Bangalore :138-7 (20 Ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders :139-6 (19.4 Ov)

RCB Innings :

- Advertisement -
BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Devdutt Padikkalb Ferguson211820
Virat Kohli (c)b Narine393350
Srikar Bharatc Iyer b Narine91600
Glenn Maxwellc Ferguson b Narine151810
AB de Villiersb Narine11910
Shahbaz Ahmedc Shivam b Ferguson131410
Daniel Christianrun out9810
Harshal Patelnot out8610
George Gartonnot out0000

Extra Run – 13

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Shakib Al Hasan4024000
Shivam Mavi4036022
Varun Chakaravarthy4020000
Lockie Ferguson4030210
Sunil Narine4021400

KKR Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Shubman Gillc De Villiers b Harshal291840
Venkatesh Iyerc Bharat b Harshal263001
Rahul Tripathilbw b Chahal6410
Nitish Ranac De Villiers b Chahal232511
Sunil Narineb Siraj261503
Dinesh Karthikc Bharat b Siraj101210
Eoin Morgan (c)not out5700
Shakib Al Hasannot out9610

Extra Run – 4

- Advertisement -
BowlerOMRWWDNB
Mohammed Siraj4019200
George Garton3029000
Harshal Patel4019210
Yuzvendra Chahal4016200
Glenn Maxwell3025000
Daniel Christian1.4029020

Playing XI

Royal Challengers Bangalore Playing XI: Virat Kohli(c), Devdutt Padikkal, Srikar Bharat(w), Glenn Maxwell, AB de Villiers, Daniel Christian, Shahbaz Ahmed, George Garton, Harshal Patel, Mohammed Siraj, Yuzvendra Chahal

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Kolkata Knight Riders Playing XI: Shubman Gill, Venkatesh Iyer, Nitish Rana, Rahul Tripathi, Eoin Morgan(c), Dinesh Karthik(w), Shakib Al Hasan, Sunil Narine, Lockie Ferguson, Shivam Mavi, Varun Chakaravarthy

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Dream11 Prediction

Wicket-keeper – Srikar-Bharat

Batsman – A. de Villiers, V. Kohli (vc), N. Rana, S. Gill, D. Padikkal

All-Rounder – D. Christian, G. Maxwell (c)

Bowler – H. Patel, L. Ferguson, V. Chakravarthy

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise

Share This Article