IPL 2021: RR vs RCB 43rd match full highlights

RR vs RCB

Watch IPL Free Online – The 43rd match of the 14th edition of the Indian Premier League (IPL) will be played between Rajasthan Royals and Royal Challengers Bangalore (RR vs RCB live streaming) at Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai. This match Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 7 wickets.

RR vs RCB 43rd Match Details:

Match: RR vs RCB, 43rd match
Date: Tue, 29th Sep
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Toss :Royal Challengers Bangalore opt to bowl
Rajasthan Royals :149-9 (20 Ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore :153-3 (17.1 Ov)

RR Innings :

- Advertisement -
BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Evin Lewis c Bharat b Garton583753
Yashasvi Jaiswalc Siraj b Christian312232
Sanju Samsonc Padikkal b Ahmed191502
Mahipal Lomrorst Bharat b Chahal3400
Liam Livingstonec de Villiers b Chahal6900
Rahul Tewatiac Padikkal b Ahmed2300
Riyan Paragc Kohli b H. Patel91600
Chris Morrisc Padikkal b H. Patel141120
Chetan Sakariyac de Villiers b H. Patel2200
Kartik Tyaginot out1100

Extra Run – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
George Garton3030110
Mohammed Siraj3018010
Glenn Maxwell2017000
Harshal Patel4034310
Daniel Christian2021100
Yuzi Chahal4018200
Shahbaz Ahmed2010200

RCB Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Virat Kohlirun out (Riyan)252040
Devdutt Padikkalb M. Rahman221740
Srikar Bharatc (sub)Anuj Rawat b Mustafizur443531
Glenn Maxwellbatting503061
AB de Villiersbatting4110

Extra Run – 8

- Advertisement -
BowlerOMRWWDNB
Chris Morris4050000
Kartik Tyagi2023040
Chetan Sakariya3018010
Mustafizur Rahman3020200
Rahul Tewatia3023000
Mahipal Lomror2013010
Riyan Parag0.104000

RR vs RCB Playing XI

Rajasthan Royals Playing XI : Evin Lewis, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Sanju Samson(w/c), Liam Livingstone, Mahipal Lomror, Riyan Parag, Rahul Tewatia, Chris Morris, Kartik Tyagi, Chetan Sakariya, Mustafizur Rahman

Royal Challengers Bangalore Playing XI Virat Kohli(c), Devdutt Padikkal, Srikar Bharat(w), Glenn Maxwell, AB de Villiers, Daniel Christian, George Garton, Shahbaz Ahmed, Harshal Patel, Mohammed Siraj, Yuzvendra Chahal

Dream11 Prediction

Batsman – V. Kohli, L. Livingstone, D. Padikkal, Y. Jaiswal

Wicket-keeper – S. Samson (vc)

All-Rounder – D. Christian, G. Maxwell (c), R. Tewatia

Bowler – Y. Chahal, H. Patel, M. Rahman

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise