IPL 2021: SRH vs RR 40th match full highlights

SRH vs RR
SRH vs RR

Watch IPL Free Online – The 40th match of the 14th edition of the Indian Premier League (IPL) was played between Sunrisers Hyderabad and Rajasthan Royals (SRH vs RR live streaming) at Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai. This match Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 7 wickets.

SRH vs RR 40th Match Details:

Match: SRH vs RR, 40th match
Date: Mon, 27th Sep
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Toss :Rajasthan Royals opt to bat
Rajasthan Royals :164/5 (20 Ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad :167/3 (18.3 Ov)

Also Read: IPL 2021, SRH Vs RR: 5 players to watch out for

RR Innings:

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Evin Lewisc Samad b Bhuvneshwar6400
Yashasvi Jaiswalb Sandeep Sharma362351
Sanju Samson (c)c Holder b S Kaul825773
Liam Livingstonec Samad b R Khan4600
Mahipal Lomrornot out292811
Riyan Paragc Roy b S Kaul0100
Rahul Tewatianot out0100

Extra Runs – 7

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Sandeep Sharma3030100
Bhuvneshwar Kumar4128110
Jason Holder4027010
Siddarth Kaul4036200
Rashid Khan4031110
Abhishek Sharma108000

SRH Innings:

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Jason Royc Samson b Sakariya604280
Wriddhiman Saha (wk)st Samson b Lomror181121
Kane Williamson (c)not out514151
Priyam Gargc and b Mustafizur0100
Abhishek Sharmanot out211611

Extra Runs – 17

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Jaydev Unadkat2020010
Chris Morris3027000
Mustafizur Rahman3.3026110
Mahipal Lomror3022100
Rahul Tewatia3032020
Chetan Sakariya4032150

SRH vs RR Playing XI

Sunrisers Hyderabad Playing XI : Jason Roy, Wriddhiman Saha(w), Kane Williamson(c), Priyam Garg, Abhishek Sharma, Abdul Samad, Jason Holder, Rashid Khan, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Siddarth Kaul, Sandeep Sharma

Rajasthan Royals Playing XI Evin Lewis, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Sanju Samson(w/c), Liam Livingstone, Mahipal Lomror, Riyan Parag, Rahul Tewatia, Chris Morris, Chetan Sakariya, Jaydev Unadkat, Mustafizur Rahman

Dream11 Prediction

Batsman – M. Pandya, Jason Roy, D. Miler, Y Jaiswal, A. Samad

Wicket-keeper – W. Saha, S. Samson

All-Rounder – J. Holder (c)

Bowler – S. Sharma. M. Rahman, Jaydev Unadkat (vc)

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise