List of highest wicket-taker in IPL history

List of highest wicket-taker in IPL history
List of highest wicket-taker in IPL history

Sports Desk- The Indian Premier League (IPL) 2020 has been scheduled between 29 March 2020 and 24 May 2020. The first match of IPL 2020 will be played between Mumbai Indians (MI) and Delhi Capital (DC) at the Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai. The bowlers have touched fresh new figures during their 12-year journey. Let’s look at the top ten highest wicket-take of IPL in this order:-

BowlerMatInnsOvRansWkEco4w6w
1. Lasith Malinga122122471.133661707.1461
2. Amit Mishra147147516.537991577.3531
3. Harbhajan Singh160157562.239671507.0511
4. Piyush Chawla157156520.440721507.8220
5. Dwayne Bravo13413143136171478.3920
6. Bhuvneshwar K.117117435.231541337.2421
7. R Ashwin139136487.2 33101256.7910
8. Sunil Narine110109426.228451226.6761
9. Umesh Yadav119118413.234961198.4520
10. Ravindra Jadeja170142415.531521087.5731

Also Read- Dale Steyn’s wife is no less than a nymph, see beautiful pictures

Also Read- IPL Record- Top 3 batsmen to hit the most sixes in an innings

Also Read- IPL 2020: Who will play the first match, when and where