T20 World Cup 2021, 40th match: New Zealand won by 8 wickets

T20 World Cup 2021: New Zealand Vs Afghanistan 40th match Live Streaming
T20 World Cup 2021: New Zealand Vs Afghanistan 40th match Live Streaming

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The 40th match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between New Zealand and Afghanistan (NZ vs AFG) at Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi. This match New Zealand won by 8 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: New Zealand vs Afghanistan, 40th Match, Super 12, Group 2
Date: Sun, 7th Nov 2021
Time: 03:30 PM IST | 10:00 AM GMT | 02:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Scoreboard:

Toss :Afghanistan won the toss and opt to bat
Afghanistan :124-8 (20 Ov)
New Zealand :125-2 (18.1 Ov)

AFG Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Hazratullah Zazaic Santner b Boult2400
Mohammad Shahzad (wk)c Conway b Milne41100
Rahmanullah Gurbazlbw b Southee6910
Gulbadin Naibb Ish Sodhi151810
Najibullah Zadranc Neesham b Boult734863
Mohammad Nabi (c)c and b Southee142000
Karim Janatc Ish Sodhi b Boult2200
Rashid Khanc Williamson b Neesham3700
Mujeeb Ur Rahmannot out0100

Extra Run – 5

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Tim Southee4024210
Trent Boult4017300
Adam Milne4017100
James Neesham4024100
Mitchell Santner2027010
Ish Sodhi2013110

NZ Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Martin Guptillb Rashid Khan282340
Daryl Mitchellc Shahzad b Mujeeb171230
Kane Williamson (c)batting212810
Devon Conway (wk)batting3700

Extra Run – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Mohammad Nabi (c)4026000
Mujeeb Ur Rahman4031110
Naveen-ul-Haq2016000
Hamid Hassan3014000
Rashid Khan4027110
Gulbadin Naib1.109000

Playing XI:

New Zealand Playing XI : Martin Guptill, Daryl Mitchell, Kane Williamson (c), Devon Conway (wk), Glenn Phillips, James Neesham, Mitchell Santner, Adam Milne, Tim Southee, Ish Sodhi, Trent Boult

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Afghanistan Playing XI : Hazratullah Zazai, Mohammad Shahzad (wk), Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Najibullah Zadran, Gulbadin Naib, Mohammad Nabi (c), Karim Janat, Rashid Khan, Naveen-ul-Haq, Hamid Hassan, Mujeeb Ur Rahman

T20 World Cup 2021 Live TV Telecast

Country NameTV channels
IndiaStar Sports Network (TV channel), DD Sports (TV channel)
AustraliaFox Sports (TV channel)
United KingdomSky Sports (TV channel)
United States of AmericaWillow TV (TV channel)
South AfricaSuperSport (TV channel)
New ZealandSky Sports (TV channel)
CanadaATN PPV (TV channel)
BangladeshGazi TV (TV channel), Maasranga (TV channel) and BTV (TV channel)
Sri LankaSLRC (TV channel)
AfghanistanMoby TV (TV channel)
PakistanPTV Sports (TV channel), Ten Sports (TV channel)
CaribbeanESPN (TV channel)

Watch T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming free

YuppTV

Willow TV

Cricket Australia Live

Jio TV

Flow Sports

OSN Play

Tata Sky Mobile

Cricbuzz

Cricinfo

Star Sports Network

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels