IPL 2021 : CSK vs DC 2nd Match full highlights

By khushi
3 Min Read
DC vs CSK

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The VIVO IPL 2021 2nd match between Chennai Super Kings and Delhi Capitals (CSK vs DC live streaming) was played at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai. this match delhi capitals won by 7 wickets.

- Advertisement -

CSK vs DC 2nd Match Details:

Match: CSK vs DC, 2nd match VIVO IPL 2021
Date: Sat, 10th April 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Toss :Delhi Capitals opt to bowl
Chennai Super Kings :188/7 (20.0 Ov)
Delhi Capitals :190/3 (18.4 Ov)

CSK Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ruturaj Gaikwadc Dhawan b Chris Woakes5810
Faf du Plessislbw b Avesh Khan0300
Moeen Alic Dhawan b Ashwin262442
Suresh Rainarun out (Chris Woakes/Pant)543634
Ambati Rayuduc Dhawan b Tom Curran231612
Ravindra Jadejabatting261730
MS Dhoni (c) (wk)b Avesh Khan0200
Sam Curranb Chris Woakes341542

Extras Runs : 8

- Advertisement -
BowlerOMRWWDNB
Chris Woakes208100
Avesh Khan2011110
R Ashwin4047100
Tom Curran4040110
Amit Mishra3027000
Marcus Stoinis2026001

DC Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Prithvi Shawc Moeen b DJ Bravo723893
Shikhar Dhawanlbw b Thakur8554102
Rishabh Pant (c)not out151220
Marcus Stoinisc Sam Curran b Thakur14930
Shimron Hetmyernot not0000

Extras Runs : 3

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Deepak Chahar4036000
Sam Curran2024000
Shardul Thakur3.4053220
Ravindra Jadeja2016000
Moeen Ali3033001
Dwayne Bravo4028110

CSK vs DC Playing XI

Chennai Super Kings Playing XI: Ruturaj Gaikwad, Ambati Rayudu, Faf du Plessis, Suresh Raina, MS Dhoni(w/c), Moeen Ali, Ravindra Jadeja, Sam Curran, Dwayne Bravo, Shardul Thakur, Deepak Chahar

Delhi Capitals Playing XI : Shikhar Dhawan, Prithvi Shaw, Ajinkya Rahane, Rishabh Pant(w/c), Marcus Stoinis, Shimron Hetmyer, Chris Woakes, Ravichandran Ashwin, Tom Curran, Amit Mishra, Avesh Khan

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise

By khushi
Follow:
Khushi joined Sports Big News in 2022. She is an avid cricket and football lover who finds deep joy in the intricacies of the game. Through her keen observation and deep appreciation for cricket, she aims to incorporate the same level of accuracy in her writing. Through his keen observation and deep appreciation for cricket, Khushi seeks to infuse his writing with the same level of precision.