IPL 2021 : CSK vs DC 2nd Match full highlights

VIVO IPL 2021 : CSK vs DC 2nd Match live streaming & score
VIVO IPL 2021 : CSK vs DC 2nd Match live streaming & score

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The VIVO IPL 2021 2nd match between Chennai Super Kings and Delhi Capitals (CSK vs DC live streaming) was played at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai. this match delhi capitals won by 7 wickets.

CSK vs DC 2nd Match Details:

Match: CSK vs DC, 2nd match VIVO IPL 2021
Date: Sat, 10th April 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Toss :Delhi Capitals opt to bowl
Chennai Super Kings :188/7 (20.0 Ov)
Delhi Capitals :190/3 (18.4 Ov)

CSK Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ruturaj Gaikwadc Dhawan b Chris Woakes5810
Faf du Plessislbw b Avesh Khan0300
Moeen Alic Dhawan b Ashwin262442
Suresh Rainarun out (Chris Woakes/Pant)543634
Ambati Rayuduc Dhawan b Tom Curran231612
Ravindra Jadejabatting261730
MS Dhoni (c) (wk)b Avesh Khan0200
Sam Curranb Chris Woakes341542

Extras Runs : 8

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Chris Woakes208100
Avesh Khan2011110
R Ashwin4047100
Tom Curran4040110
Amit Mishra3027000
Marcus Stoinis2026001

DC Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Prithvi Shawc Moeen b DJ Bravo723893
Shikhar Dhawanlbw b Thakur8554102
Rishabh Pant (c)not out151220
Marcus Stoinisc Sam Curran b Thakur14930
Shimron Hetmyernot not0000

Extras Runs : 3

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Deepak Chahar4036000
Sam Curran2024000
Shardul Thakur3.4053220
Ravindra Jadeja2016000
Moeen Ali3033001
Dwayne Bravo4028110

CSK vs DC Playing XI

Chennai Super Kings Playing XI: Ruturaj Gaikwad, Ambati Rayudu, Faf du Plessis, Suresh Raina, MS Dhoni(w/c), Moeen Ali, Ravindra Jadeja, Sam Curran, Dwayne Bravo, Shardul Thakur, Deepak Chahar

Delhi Capitals Playing XI : Shikhar Dhawan, Prithvi Shaw, Ajinkya Rahane, Rishabh Pant(w/c), Marcus Stoinis, Shimron Hetmyer, Chris Woakes, Ravichandran Ashwin, Tom Curran, Amit Mishra, Avesh Khan

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise