IPL 2021 : CSK vs SRH 23rd Match full highlights

VIVO IPL 2021 : CSK vs SRH
VIVO IPL 2021 : CSK vs SRH

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The VIVO IPL 2021 23rd match between Chennai Super Kings and Sunrisers Hyderabad (CSK vs SRH live streaming) was played at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi. this match Chennai Super Kings won by 7 wickets.

CSK vs SRH 23rd Match Details:

Match: CSK vs SRH, 23rd match VIVO IPL 2021
Date: Wed, 28th April 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi

Toss :Sunrisers Hyderabad opt to bat
Sunrisers Hyderabad :171/3 (20 Ov)
Chennai Super Kings :173/3 (18.3 Ov)

SRH Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
David Warnerc Jadeja b Ngidi575532
Jonny Bairstowc Chahar b Curran7510
Manish Pandeyc du Plessis b Ngidi614651
Kane Williamsonnot out261041
Kedar Jadhavnot out12411

Extra Runs – 8

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Deepak Chahar3021010
Sam Curran4030110
Shardul Thakur4044010
Moeen Ali2016000
Lungi Ngidi4035220
Ravindra Jadeja3023010

CSK Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ruturaj Gaikwadb R Khan7544120
Faf du Plessislbw b R Khan563861
Moeen Alic Jadhav b R Khan15830
Ravindra Jadejanot out7610
Suresh Rainanot out171530

Extra Runs – 3

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Sandeep Sharma3.3024010
Khaleel Ahmed4036010
Siddarth Kaul4032000
Jagadeesha Suchith3045000
Rashid Khan4036310

CSK vs SRH Playing XI

Chennai Super Kings Playing XI: Ruturaj Gaikwad, Faf du Plessis, Moeen Ali, Suresh Raina, Ambati Rayudu, MS Dhoni(w/c), Ravindra Jadeja, Sam Curran, Shardul Thakur, Lungi Ngidi, Deepak Chahar

Sunrisers Hyderabad Playing XI : David Warner(c), Jonny Bairstow(w), Kane Williamson, Manish Pandey, Kedar Jadhav, Vijay Shankar, Rashid Khan, Jagadeesha Suchith, Sandeep Sharma, Khaleel Ahmed, Siddarth Kaul

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise