IPL 2021 : DC vs MI 13th Match full highlights

VIVO IPL 2021 : DC vs MI 13th Match live streaming & score
MI vs DC

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The VIVO IPL 2021 13th match between Delhi Capitals and Mumbai Indians (DC vs MI live streaming) was played at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai. this match delhi capitals won by 6 wickets.

DC vs MI 13th Match Details:

Match: DC vs MI, 13th match VIVO IPL 2021
Date: Tue, 20th April 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai

Toss :Mumbai Indians opt to bat
Mumbai Indias :137/9 (20 Ov)
Delhi Capitals :138/4 (19.1 Ov)

MI Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Rohit Sharmac Smith b Mishra443033
Quinton de Kockc Pant b Stoinis1400
Suryakumar Yadavc Pant b A Khan241540
Ishan Kishanb A Mishra262811
Hardik Pandyac Smith b Mishra0100
Krunal Pandyab Lalit Yadav1500
Kieron PollardLBW b Mishra2500
Jayant Yadavc & b Rabada232210
Rahul Chaharc Pant b A Khan6610
Jasprit Bumrahnot out3300
Trent Boultnot out1100

Extra Runs – 6

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Marcus Stoinis3020100
R Ashwin4030000
Kagiso Rabada3025100
Amit Mishra4024400
Avesh Khan2015200
Lalit Yadav4017100

DC Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Prithvi Shawc & b Jayant Yadav7510
Shikhar Dhawanc K Pandya b Chahar454251
Steven SmithLBW b Pollard332940
Lalit Yadavnot out222510
Rishabh Pantc K Pandya b Bumrah7810
Shimron Hetmyernot out14920

Extra Runs – 10

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Trent Boult4023000
Jayant Yadav4025100
Jasprit Bumrah4032132
Krunal Pandya2017000
Rahul Chahar4029110
Kieron Pollard1.109101

DC vs MI Playing XI

Delhi Capitals Playngi XI: Prithvi Shaw, Shikhar Dhawan, Steven Smith, Rishabh Pant(w/c), Marcus Stoinis, Shimron Hetmyer, Lalit Yadav, Ravichandran Ashwin, Kagiso Rabada, Amit Mishra, Avesh Khan

Mumbai Indians Playngi XI: Quinton de Kock(w), Rohit Sharma(c), Suryakumar Yadav, Ishan Kishan, Hardik Pandya, Kieron Pollard, Krunal Pandya, Rahul Chahar, Jayant Yadav, Jasprit Bumrah, Trent Boult

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise