IPL 2021 : KKR vs CSK 15th Match full highlights

VIVO IPL 2021 : KKR vs CSK 15th Match live streaming & score

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The VIVO IPL 2021 15th match between Kolkata Knight Riders and Chennai Super Kings (KKR vs CSK live streaming) was played at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai. this match chennai won by 18 runs.

KKR vs CSK 15th Match Details:

Match: KKR vs CSK, 15th match VIVO IPL 2021
Date: Wed, 21st April 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Toss :Kolkata Knight Riders opt to bowl
Chennai Super Kings :220/3 (20 Ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders :202/10 (19.1 Ov)

CSK Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ruturaj Gaikwadc Cummins b Chakravarthy644264
Faf du Plessisnot out956094
Moeen Alist Karthik b Narine251222
MS Dhonic Morgan b Russell17821
Ravindra Jadejanot out6101

Extra Runs – 13

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Varun Chakravarthy4027100
Pat Cummins4058070
Sunil Narine4034101
Prasidh Krishna4049012
Andre Russell2027120
Kamlesh Nagarkoti2025000

KKR Innings:

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Nitish Ranac Dhoni b Chahar91220
Shubman Gillc L Ngidi b Chahar0100
Rahul Tripathic Dhoni b L Ngidi7710
Eoin Morganc Dhoni b Chahar7710
Sunil Narinec Jadeja b Chahar4310
Dinesh Karthiklbw b L Ngidi402442
Andre Russellb Sam Curran542236
Pat Cumminsbatting663446
Kamlesh Nagarkotic du Plessis b L Ngidi0200
Varun Chakravarthyrun out (Chahar/Curran)0100
Prashidh Krishnarun out (Chahar/Thakur)0100

Extra Runs – 6

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Deepak Chahar4029400
Sam Curran4058110
Lungi Ngidi4028310
Ravindra Jadeja4033001
Shardul Thakur3.1048050

KKR vs CSK Playing XI

Kolkata Knight Riders Playing XI: Nitish Rana, Shubman Gill, Rahul Tripathi, Eoin Morgan(c), Dinesh Karthik(w), Sunil Narine, Andre Russell, Pat Cummins, Kamlesh Nagarkoti, Varun Chakravarthy, Prasidh Krishna

Chennai Super Kings Playing XI : Ruturaj Gaikwad, Faf du Plessis, Moeen Ali, Suresh Raina, Ambati Rayudu, Ravindra Jadeja, MS Dhoni(w/c), Sam Curran, Shardul Thakur, Lungi Ngidi, Deepak Chahar

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise