IPL 2021 : PBKS vs CSK 8th Match full highlights

VIVO IPL 2021 : PBKS vs CSK 8th Match live streaming & score
VIVO IPL 2021 : PBKS vs CSK 8th Match live streaming & score

Watch IPL Free Online – The eighth match of the 14th edition of the Indian Premier League (IPL) was played between Punjab Kings and Chennai Super Kings (PBKS vs CSK Live Streaming) in Mumbai on Friday. this match Chennai super kings won by 6 wickets.

PBKS vs CSK 8th Match Details:

Match: PBKS vs CSK, 8th match
Date: Fri, 16th April
Time: 7:30 PM IST
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Scoreboard:

Toss :Chennai Super Kings opt to bowl
Punjab Kings :106/8 (20 Ov)
Chennai Super Kings :107/4 (15.4 Ov)

Man of the match : Deepak Chahar

PBKS Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
KL Rahulrun out (Jadeja)5710
Mayank Agarwalb D Chahar0200
Chris Gaylec Jadeja b D Chahar101020
Deepak Hoodac du Plessis b D Chahar101510
Nicholas Pooranc Thakur D Chahar0200
Shahrukh Khanc Jadeja b Sam Curran473642
Jhye Richardsonb Moeen Ali152120
Murugan Ashwinc du Plessis b DJ Bravo61400
Mohammed Shaminot out91200
Riley Meredithnot out0000

Extra Runs – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Deepak Chahar4113410
Sam Curran3012110
Shardul Thakur4035010
Ravindra Jadeja4019010
Moeen Ali3017100
Dwayne Bravo2010100

CSK Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ruturaj Gaikwadc Hooda b A Singh51600
Faf du Plessisbatting363331
Moeen Alic S Khan b M Ashwin463171
Suresh Rainac Rahul b Shami8910
Ambati Rayuduc Pooran b Shami0100
Sam Curranbatting5410

Extra Runs – 7

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Mohammed Shami4021200
Jhye Richardson3021000
Arshdeep Singh207100
Riley Meredith3.4021010
Murugan Ashwin3031110

Playing XI

Punjab Kings Playing XI: KL Rahul(wk/c), Mayank Agarwal, Chris Gayle, Deepak Hooda, Nicholas Pooran, Shahrukh Khan, Jhye Richardson, Murugan Ashwin, Riley Meredith, Mohammed Shami, Arshdeep Singh

Chennai Super Kings Playing XI: Ruturaj Gaikwad, Faf du Plessis, Suresh Raina, Moeen Ali, Ambati Rayudu, MS Dhoni(wk/c), Ravindra Jadeja, Sam Curran, Dwayne Bravo, Shardul Thakur, Deepak Chahar