IPL 2021 : PBKS vs DC 29th Match full highlights

VIVO IPL 2021 : PBKS vs DC 29th Match live streaming & score
VIVO IPL 2021 : PBKS vs DC 29th Match live streaming & score

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The 29th match of VIVO IPL 2021 was played between Punjab Kings and Delhi Capitals (PBKS vs DC live streaming) at Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad. this match delhi capitals won by 7 wickets.

PBKS vs DC 29th Match Details:

Match: PBKS vs DC
Date: Sun, 2nd May
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad

Toss :Delhi Capitals opt to bowl
Punjab Kings :166/6 (20 Ov)
Delhi Capitals :167/3 (17.4 Ov)

PBKS Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Prabhsimran Singhc Smith b Rabada121601
Mayank Agarwalnot out995884
Chris Gayleb Rabada13911
Dawid Malanb Axar Patel262611
Deepak Hoodarun out (Hetmyer/Axar)1100
Shahrukh Khanc Hetmyer b Khan4500
Chris Jordanc L Yadav b Rabada2300
Harpreet Brarnot out4210

Extra Runs – 5

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Ishant Sharma4137000
Marcus Stoinis106000
Kagiso Rabada4036300
Avesh Khan4039130
Lalit Yadav3025000
Axar Patel4021100

DC Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Prithvi Shawb Harpreet Brar392233
Shikhar Dhawanbatting694762
Steven Smithc Malan b Meredith242210
Rishabh Pantc Agarwal b Jordan141111
Shimron Hetmyernot out16412

Extra Runs – 5

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Riley Meredith3.4035130
Mohammed Shami3037000
Ravi Bishnoi4042000
Chris Jordan2021100
Harpreet Brar3019100
Deepak Hooda2011000

PBKS vs DC Playing XI

Punjab Kings Playing XI: Mayank Agarwal(c), Prabhsimran Singh(w), Chris Gayle, Dawid Malan, Deepak Hooda, Shahrukh Khan, Harpreet Brar, Chris Jordan, Riley Meredith, Ravi Bishnoi, Mohammed Shami

Delhi Capitals Playing XI : Prithvi Shaw, Shikhar Dhawan, Steven Smith, Rishabh Pant(w/c), Marcus Stoinis, Shimron Hetmyer, Axar Patel, Lalit Yadav, Kagiso Rabada, Ishant Sharma, Avesh Khan

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise