IPL 2021 : PBKS vs MI 17th Match full highlights

VIVO IPL 2021 : PBKS vs MI 17th Match live streaming & score
VIVO IPL 2021 : PBKS vs MI 17th Match live streaming & score

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The 17th match of VIVO IPL 2021 was played between Punjab Kings and Mumbai Indians (PBKS vs MI live streaming) at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai. this match punjab kings won by 9 wickets.

PBKS vs MI 17th Match Details:

Match: PBKS vs MI 17th match VIVO IPL 2021
Date: Fri, 23rd April 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai

Toss :Punjab Kings won the toss & opt to bowl
Mumbai Indians :131/6 (20 Ov)
Punjab Kings :132/1 (17.4 Ov)

MI Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Quinton de Kockc Henriques b Hooda3500
Rohit Sharmac Allen b Shami635252
Ishan Kishanc Rahul b Bishnoi61700
Suryakumar Yadavc Gayle b Bishnoi332731
Kieron Pollardnot out161201
Hardik Pandyac Hooda b Singh1400
Krunal Pandyac pooran b Shami3300
Jayant Yadavnot out0000

Extra Runs – 6

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Moises Henriques3012000
Deepak Hooda3015100
Mohammed Shami4021200
Ravi Bishnoi4021200
Fabian Allen3030000
Arshdeep Singh3028120

PBKS Innings :

48BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
KL Rahulbatting605233
Mayank Agarwalc S Yadav b Chahar252041
Chris Gaylebatting433552

Extra Runs – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Trent Boult2.4030001
Krunal Pandya3031030
Jasprit Bumrah3021000
Rahul Chahar4019100
Jayant Yadav4020000
Kieron Pollard1011000

PBKS vs MI Playing XI

Punjab Kings Playing XI: KL Rahul(w/c), Mayank Agarwal, Chris Gayle, Nicholas Pooran, Deepak Hooda, Moises Henriques, Shahrukh Khan, Fabian Allen, Mohammed Shami, Ravi Bishnoi, Arshdeep Singh

Mumbai Indians Playing XI: Rohit Sharma(c), Quinton de Kock(w), Suryakumar Yadav, Ishan Kishan, Hardik Pandya, Krunal Pandya, Kieron Pollard, Jayant Yadav, Rahul Chahar, Jasprit Bumrah, Trent Boult

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise