IPL 2021 : RCB vs RR 16th Match full highlights

VIVO IPL 2021 : RCB vs RR 16th Match live streaming & score
VIVO IPL 2021 : RCB vs RR 16th Match live streaming & score

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The VIVO IPL 2021 16th match between Royal Challengers Bangalore and Rajasthan Royals (RCB vs RR live streaming) was played at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai. this match Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 10 wickets.

RCB vs RR 16th Match Details:

Match: RCB vs RR, 16th match VIVO IPL 2021
Date: Thu, 22nd April 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Toss :RCB Won the toss and opt to bowl
Rajasthan Royals :177/9 (20 Ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore :181/0 (16.3 Ov)

RR Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Jos Buttlerb Siraj8620
Manan Vohrac Richardson b Jamieson7910
Sanju Samsonc Maxwell b Sundar211821
David Millerlbw b Siraj0200
Shivam Dubec Maxwell b Richardson463252
Riyan Paragc Chahal b Patel251640
Rahul Tewatiac Ahmed b Siraj402342
Chris Morrisc Chahal b Patel10701
Shreyas Gopalnot out7401
Chetan Sakariyac de Villiers b Patel0100
Mustafizur Rahmannot out0000

Extra Runs – 13

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Mohammed Siraj4027300
Kyle Jamieson4028120
Kane Richardson3029110
Yuzvendra Chahal2018010
Washington Sundar3023100
Harshal Patel4027330

RCB Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Virat Kohlinot out724763
Devdutt Padikkalnot out10152116

Extra Runs – 8

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Shreyas Gopal4035000
Chetan Sakariya3027010
Chris Morris3038000
Mustafizur Rahman3.3034050
Rahul Tewatia2023000
Riyan Parag1014000

RCB vs RR Playing XI

Royal Challengers Bangalore Playing XI: Virat Kohli(c), Devdutt Padikkal, Shahbaz Ahmed, Glenn Maxwell, AB de Villiers(w), Washington Sundar, Kyle Jamieson, Kane Richardson, Harshal Patel, Mohammed Siraj, Yuzvendra Chahal

Rajasthan Royals Playing XI : Jos Buttler, Manan Vohra, Sanju Samson (c & wk), Shivam Dube, David Miller, Riyan Parag, Rahul Tewatia, Chris Morris, Shreyas Gopal, Chetan Sakariya, Mustafizur Rahman

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise