IPL 2021 : RR vs DC 7th Match full highlights

VIVO IPL 2021 : RR vs DC 7th Match live streaming & score
VIVO IPL 2021 : RR vs DC 7th Match live streaming & score

Watch IPL Free Online – The Eighth match of the 14th edition of the Indian Premier League (IPL) was played between Rajasthan Royals and Delhi Capitals (RR vs DC live streaming) in Mumbai. this match rajasthan royals won by 3 wickets.

RR vs DC 7th Match Details:

Match: RR vs DC, 7th match
Date: Thu, 15th April
Time: 7:25 PM IST
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Toss :Rajasthan Royals opt to bowl
Delhi Capitals:147/8 (20 Ov)
Rajasthan Royals :150/7 (19.4 Ov)

DC Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Prithvi Shawc Miller b Unadkat2500
Shikhar Dhawanc Sanju b Unadkat91110
Ajinkya Rahanec & b Unadkat8800
Rishabh Pant(c)run out (Parag)513290
Marcus Stoinisc Buttler b Mustafizur0500
Lalit Yadavc Tewatia b Morris191730
Tom Curranb Mustafizur211620
Chris Woakesnot out151120
R Ashwinrun out (Miller/Sanju)7410
Kagiso Rabadanot out9410

Extra Runs – 5

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Chetan Sakariya4033000
Jaydev Unadkat4015300
Chris Morris3027120
Mustafizur Rahman4029220
Riyan Parag2016010
Rahul Tewatia3027000

RR Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Jos Buttlerc Pant b Woakes2500
Manan Vohrac Rabada b Woakes91120
Sanju Samson (c)c Dhawan b Rabada4310
Shivam Dubec Dhawan b A Khan2700
David Millerc Lalit Yadav b A Khan624372
Riyan Paragc Dhawan b A Khan2500
Rahul Tewatiac Lalit Yada vb Rabada191720
Chris Morrisnot out361804
Jaydev Unadkatnot out10601

Extra Runs – 3

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Chris Woakes3013200
Avesh Khan4032300
Kagiso Rabada4030200
R Ashwin3014000
Tom Curran3.4035010
Marcus Stoinis1015000

RR vs DC Playing XI

Rajasthan Royals Playing XI: Manan Vohra, Sanju Samson(w/c), David Miller, Jos Buttler, Shivam Dube, Riyan Parag, Rahul Tewatia, Chris Morris, Chetan Sakariya, Jaydev Unadkat, Mustafizur Rahman

Delhi Capitals Playing XI: Prithvi Shaw, Shikhar Dhawan, Rishabh Pant(w/c), Ajinkya Rahane, Marcus Stoinis, Chris Woakes, Ravichandran Ashwin, Lalit Yadav, Kagiso Rabada, Tom Curran, Avesh Khan