IND vs AUS, 1st T20I: Australia won by 4 wickets

India and Australia
India and Australia

Watch IND vs AUS live streaming – The first T20I match between India and Australia (IND vs AUS live streaming) was played at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali.

Match Details:

Match: IND vs AUS, 1st T20I match
Date: 20 Sep 2022
Time: 07:00 PM IST
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

Toss :Australia won the toss and opt to bowl
India :208-6 (20 Ov)
Australia :211-6 (19.2 Ov)

India Innings –

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
KL Rahulc Ellis b Hazlewood553443
Rohit Sharma (c)c Ellis b Hazlewood11911
Virat Kohlic Green b Nathan Ellis2700
Suryakumar Yadavc wade b Green462524
Hardik Pandyanot out713075
Axar Patelc Green b Ellis6510
Dinesh Karthiklbw b Ellis6500
Harshal Patelnot out7410

Extra Runs – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Josh Hazlewood4039210
Pat Cummins4047000
Adam Zampa4036010
Nathan Ellis4030320
Cameron Green3046100
Glenn Maxwell1010000

Australia Innings –

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Aaron Finch (c)b Axar Patel221431
Cameron Greenc Kohli b Axar542783
Steve Smithc Karthik b Umesh352431
Glenn Maxwellc Karthik b Umesh1300
Josh Inglisb Axar171030
Tim Davidc Hardik b Chahal181411
Matthew Wade (wk)not out452162
Pat Cumminsnot out4110

Extra Runs – 8

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Bhuvneshwar Kumar4052040
Umesh Yadav2027200
Axar Patel4017300
Yuzvendra Chahal3.2042110
Harshal Patel4049010
Hardik Pandya2022000

Playing XI

India Playing XI: Rohit Sharma(c), KL Rahul, Virat Kohli, Suryakumar Yadav, Hardik Pandya, Dinesh Karthik(w), Axar Patel, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Harshal Patel, Umesh Yadav, Yuzvendra Chahal

Australia Playing XI: Aaron Finch(c), Cameron Green, Steven Smith, Glenn Maxwell, Josh Inglis, Tim David, Matthew Wade(w), Pat Cummins, Nathan Ellis, Adam Zampa, Josh Hazlewood

Also Read: Top 5 highest run scorers in India Vs Australia T20Is

Also Read: India vs Australia T20I Series: When And Where To Watch Live Streaming