IND vs NZ 1st T20I match: India won by 5 wickets

India vs New Zealand
India vs New Zealand

IND vs NZ Live Streaming : The first T20 match between India and New Zealand was played at the Sawai Mansingh Stadium in Jaipur. This match India won by 5 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: India vs New Zealand, 1st T20I Match
Date: Wed, 17th Nov 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST | 01:30 PM GMT | 07:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Scoreboard:

Toss :India won the toss and opt to bat
New Zealand :164-5 (20 Ov)
India :166-5 (19.4 Ov)

NZ Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Martin Guptillc Iyer b Chahar704234
Daryl Mitchellb Bhuvneshwar0100
Mark Chapmanb Ashwin635062
Glenn Phillipslbw b Ashwin0300
Tim Seifert (wk)c S Yadav b Bhuvi121120
Rachin Ravindrab Siraj7810
Mitchell Santnernot out3300
Tim Southee (c)not out0100

Extra Run – 8

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Bhuvneshwar Kumar4024210
Deepak Chahar4042100
Mohammed Siraj4039110
Ravichandran Ashwin4023200
Axar Patel4031010

IND Innnigs :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
KL Rahulc Chapman B Santner151411
Rohit Sharma (c)c Ravindra b Boult483652
Suryakumar Yadavb Boult624063
Rishabh Pant (wc)not out171720
Shreyas Iyerc Boult c Southee5800
Venkatesh Iyerc Ravindra b Mitchell4210
Axar Patelnot out1100

Extra Run – 14

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Tim Southee (c)4040110
Trent Boult4031210
Lockie Ferguson4024020
Mitchell Santner4019100
Todd Astle3034010
Daryl Mitchell0.4011120

Playing XI:

India Playing XI : Rohit Sharma (c), KL Rahul, Suryakumar Yadav, Shreyas Iyer, Rishabh Pant (wk), Venkatesh Iyer, Axar Patel, Ravichandran Ashwin, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Deepak Chahar, Mohammed Siraj

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

New Zealand Playing Xi : Martin Guptill, Daryl Mitchell, Mark Chapman, Glenn Phillips, Tim Seifert (wk), Rachin Ravindra, Mitchell Santner, Tim Southee (c), Todd Astle, Lockie Ferguson, Trent Boult

India vs New Zealand Live Streaming

The first T20 match between India vs New Zealand will be available on Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 2, Star Sports 2 HD, and Star Sports Hindi.

Disney+ Hotstar app and website.