IPL 2022, 1st Match: Kolkata Knight Riders won by 6 wickets

CSK vs KKR
CSK vs KKR

Watch IPL 2022 Free Online – The 1st match of TATA IPL 2022 was played between Chennai super kings and Kolkata Knight Riders (CSK vs KKR live streaming) at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai. This match Kolkata Knight Riders won by 6 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: CSK vs KKR
Date: Sat, 26 March
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

CSK vs KKR Head to Head Stats in IPL T20

 Matches PlayedCSK WonKKR WonTieNR
Overall2818901
Last 554100

CSK vs KKR in Last Five Matches

CSK : W W L L L
KKR : L W W W W
Toss :Kolkata Knight Riders opt to bowl
Chennai Super Kings :131-5 (20 Ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders :133-4 (18.3 Ov)

CSK Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ruturaj Gaikwadc Rana b Umesh0400
Devon Conwayc S Iyer b Umesh3800
Robin Uthappast Jackson b Chakaravarthy282122
Ambati Rayudurun out151711
Ravindra Jadeja(c) not out262801
Shivam Dubec Narine b Russell3600
MS Dhoninot out502871

Extra Runs – 6

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Umesh Yadav4020221
Shivam Mavi4035011
Varun Chakaravarthy4023110
Sunil Narine4015000
Andre Russell4038100

KKR Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ajinkya Rahanec Jadeja b Santner443461
Venkatesh Iyerc Dhoni b Bravo161620
Nitish Ranac Rayudu b Bravo211721
Shreyas Iyer (c)not out201910
Sam Billingsc Tushar b Bravo252211
Sheldon Jackson (wk)not out3300

Extra Runs – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Tushar Deshpande3023000
Adam Milne2.3019000
Mitchell Santner4031100
Dwayne Bravo4020300
Shivam Dube1011000
Ravindra Jadeja (c)4025000

CSK vs KKR Playing XI

Chennai Super Kings Playing XI Ruturaj Gaikwad, Devon Conway, Robin Uthappa, Ambati Rayudu, Ravindra Jadeja (c), Shivam Dube, MS Dhoni (wk), Dwayne Bravo, Mitchell Santner, Adam Milne, Tushar Deshpande

Also Read: 5 Best Apps to Watch IPL 2022 Live

Kolkata Knight Riders Playingi XI: Venkatesh Iyer, Ajinkya Rahane, Shreyas Iyer (c), Nitish Rana, Sam Billings (wk), Andre Russell, Sunil Narine, Sheldon Jackson, Umesh Yadav, Shivam Mavi, Varun Chakaravarthy

Also Read : Watch IPL 2022 Live Streaming Free Online

Dream11 Prediction

Wicketkeeper – MS Dhoni

Batsmen – Venkatesh Iyer, Ruturaj Gaikwad (c), Ambati Rayudu, Shreyas Iyer

All-rounders – Andre Russell, Ravindra Jadeja (vc)

Bowlers – Sunil Narine, Varun Chakravarthy, Shardul Thakur, Shivam Dubey