RSA vs PAK 1st ODI : Pakistan won by 3 wickets

RSA vs PAK ODI & T20I Series

Watch RSA vs PAK live streaming Free– The first ODI match between India and England (RSA vs PAK live streaming) was played at SuperSport Park, Centurion. this match pakistan won by 3 wickets.

RSA vs PAK 1st ODI Match Details:

Match: RSA vs PAK, 1st ODI match
Date: 1st April 2021
Time: 1:30 PM IST
Venue: SuperSport Park, Centurion

Toss : Pakistan won the toss and opt to bowl

- Advertisement -

South Africa Innings : 273/6 (50.0 Ov)

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Markramc Ashraf b Afridi192331
de Kock (wk)c Babar b Afridi201831
Bavuma (c)c Afridi b Hasnain1400
van der Dussennot out123134102
Klaasenc Rizwan b Ashraf12100
D Millerc Rizwan b Ashraf505650
Phehlukwayoc Shadab b Rauf293540
Rabadanot out131020

Extras Runs : 17

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Shaheen Afridi10161211
Mohammad Hasnain10252120
Faheem Ashraf9025110
Haris Rauf10072230
Shadab Khan8045070
Danish Aziz3016000

Pakistan Innings : 274/7 (50.0 Ov)

- Advertisement -
BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Imam-ul-Haqc Rabada b Nortje708031
Fakhar Zamanb Rabada81210
Babar Azam (c)c de Kock b Nortje103104170
Mohammad Rizwan (wk)c Rabada b Phehlukwayo405240
Danish Azizc de Kock b Nortje3600
Asif Alic Phehlukwayo b Nortje2700
Shadab Khanc Dussen b Phehlukwayo333021
Faheem Ashrafnot out51000
Shaheen Afridinot out0000

Extras Runs : 10

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Kagiso Rabada10151110
Lungi Ngidi10165011
Anrich Nortje10051410
Andile Phehlukwayo10056210
Tabraiz Shamsi10051050

RSA vs PAK Playing XI

South Africa Playing XI: Quinton de Kock (wk), Aiden Markram, Temba Bavuma (c), Rassie van der Dussen, Heinrich Klaasen, David Miller, Andile Phehlukwayo, Kagiso Rabada, Anrich Nortje, Lungi Ngidi, Tabraiz Shamsi

PAK vs RSA : Schedule, Squad, When and where to watch live streaming

Pakistan Playing XI: Imam-ul-Haq, Fakhar Zaman, Babar Azam (c), Mohammad Rizwan (wk), Danish Aziz, Asif Ali, Shadab Khan, Faheem Ashraf, Mohammad Hasnain, Shaheen Afridi, Haris Rauf

Share This Article