T20 WC 2021, 1st match: Oman won by 10 wickets

T20 WC 2021: Oman vs Papua New Guinea 1st match, Group B Live Streaming
T20 WC 2021: Oman vs Papua New Guinea 1st match, Group B Live Streaming
- Advertisement -

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The first match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between Oman and Papua New Guinea at Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat. This match Oman won by 10 wickets.

Oman vs PNG Match Details:

Match: Oman vs Papua New Guinea, 1st Match, Group B
Date: Sun, 17th Oct 2021
Time: 03:30 PM IST | 10:00 AM GMT | 02:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat

Scoreboard:

Toss :Oman won the toss and opt to bowl
Papua New Guinea :129-9 (20 Ov)
Oman :131-0 (13.4 Ov)

PNG Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Tony Urab Bilal Khan0500
Lega Siakab Kaleemullah0300
Assad Vala (c)c Jatinder b Kaleemullah564343
Charles Aminirun out(Mohammad Nadeem) 372641
Sese Bauc Jatinder b Zeeshan131320
Norman Vanuab Zeeshan Maqsood1200
Simon Ataic Ayan Khan b Bilal Khan3500
Kiplin Doriga (wk)c Sandeep b Zeeshan0200
Damien Ravuc Mohammad b Zeeshan1400
Kabua Moreanot out6700
Pokananot out51000

Extra Run – 7

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Bilal Khan4116200
Kaleemullah3019220
Aqib Ilyas4028000
Mohammad Nadeem3023000
Khawar Ali2017000
Zeeshan Maqsood (c)4020410

Oman Innings :

- Advertisement -
BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Aqib Ilyasbatting504351
Jatinder Singhbatting734274

Extra Run – 8

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Kabua Morea2018010
Damien Ravu3028021
Nosaina Pokana2015001
Simon Atai109000
Charles Amini1.4031000
Assad Vala (c)1011000
Lega Siaka2017010

Playing XI

Oman Playing XI: Jatinder Singh, Khawar Ali, Aqib Ilyas, Zeeshan Maqsood (c), Kashyap Prajapati, Naseem Khushi (wk), Mohammad Nadeem, Ayan Khan, Sandeep Goud, Kaleemullah, Bilal Khan

Papua New Guinea : Tony Ura, Assad Vala (c), Charles Amini, Lega Siaka, Norman Vanua, Sese Bau, Simon Atai, Kiplin Doriga (wk), Nosaina Pokana, Damien Ravu, Kabua Morea

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels

Previous articleSuperstar Players Who Will Be A Free Agent By 2022
Next articleT20 WC 2021, 2nd match: Scotland won by 6 runs