T20 WC 2021, 11th match: Namibia won by 8 wickets

3 Min Read
T20 WC 2021: NAM vs IRE Group A, 11th match Live Streaming

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The 11th match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between Namibia and Ireland at Sharjha Cricket Stadium. This match Namibia won by 8 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: NAM vs IRE, 11th Match, Group A
Date: Fri, 22nd Oct 2021
Time: 03:30 PM IST | 10:00 AM GMT | 02:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Sharjha Cricket Stadium, Sharjha

Scoreboard:

Toss :Ireland won the toss and opt to bat
Ireland :125-8 (20 Ov)
Namibia :126-2 (18.3 Ov)

IRE Innings :

- Advertisement -
BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Paul Stirlingc Loftie-Eaton b Scholtz382451
Kevin O Brienc Michael b Jan252420
Andrew Balbirnie (c)lbw b Jan Frylinck212820
Gareth Delanyb Wiese91800
Curtis Campherb Jan Frylinck4500
Harry Tectorc Zane Green b Wiese8610
Neil Rock (wk)b Smit5500
Mark Adairrun out (Wiese)5500
Simi Singhnot out5400
Craig Youngnot out1100

Extra Run – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Ruben Trumpelmann3018010
David Wiese4022200
JJ Smit4027100
Bernard Scholtz3025100
Jan Frylinck4021310
Pikky Ya France2011001

NAM Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Craig Williamsc Kevin b Campher151630
Zane Green (wk)c Kevin b Campher243110
Gerhard Erasmus (c)not out534931
David Wiesenot out281412

Extra Run – 6

- Advertisement -
BowlerOMRWWDNB
Joshua Little4022020
Craig Young3.3033000
Mark Adair1.4012000
Curtis Campher3014200
Kevin O Brien2.2015000
Simi Singh4028020

Playing XI :

Namibia Playing XI : Zane Green (wk), Craig Williams, Michael van Lingen, Gerhard Erasmus (c), David Wiese, JJ Smit, Jan Frylinck, Pikky Ya France, Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton, Ruben Trumpelmann, Bernard Scholtz

Ireland Playing XI : Paul Stirling, Kevin O Brien, Andrew Balbirnie (c), Gareth Delany, Curtis Campher, Harry Tector, Neil Rock (wk), Simi Singh, Mark Adair, Craig Young, Joshua Little

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels

By khushi
Follow:
Khushi joined Sports Big News in 2022. She is an avid cricket and football lover who finds deep joy in the intricacies of the game. Through her keen observation and deep appreciation for cricket, she aims to incorporate the same level of accuracy in her writing. Through his keen observation and deep appreciation for cricket, Khushi seeks to infuse his writing with the same level of precision.