T20 WC 2021, 11th match: Namibia won by 8 wickets

T20 WC 2021: NAM vs IRE Group A, 11th match Live Streaming
T20 WC 2021: NAM vs IRE Group A, 11th match Live Streaming

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The 11th match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between Namibia and Ireland at Sharjha Cricket Stadium. This match Namibia won by 8 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: NAM vs IRE, 11th Match, Group A
Date: Fri, 22nd Oct 2021
Time: 03:30 PM IST | 10:00 AM GMT | 02:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Sharjha Cricket Stadium, Sharjha

Scoreboard:

Toss :Ireland won the toss and opt to bat
Ireland :125-8 (20 Ov)
Namibia :126-2 (18.3 Ov)

IRE Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Paul Stirlingc Loftie-Eaton b Scholtz382451
Kevin O Brienc Michael b Jan252420
Andrew Balbirnie (c)lbw b Jan Frylinck212820
Gareth Delanyb Wiese91800
Curtis Campherb Jan Frylinck4500
Harry Tectorc Zane Green b Wiese8610
Neil Rock (wk)b Smit5500
Mark Adairrun out (Wiese)5500
Simi Singhnot out5400
Craig Youngnot out1100

Extra Run – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Ruben Trumpelmann3018010
David Wiese4022200
JJ Smit4027100
Bernard Scholtz3025100
Jan Frylinck4021310
Pikky Ya France2011001

NAM Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Craig Williamsc Kevin b Campher151630
Zane Green (wk)c Kevin b Campher243110
Gerhard Erasmus (c)not out534931
David Wiesenot out281412

Extra Run – 6

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Joshua Little4022020
Craig Young3.3033000
Mark Adair1.4012000
Curtis Campher3014200
Kevin O Brien2.2015000
Simi Singh4028020

Playing XI :

Namibia Playing XI : Zane Green (wk), Craig Williams, Michael van Lingen, Gerhard Erasmus (c), David Wiese, JJ Smit, Jan Frylinck, Pikky Ya France, Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton, Ruben Trumpelmann, Bernard Scholtz

Ireland Playing XI : Paul Stirling, Kevin O Brien, Andrew Balbirnie (c), Gareth Delany, Curtis Campher, Harry Tector, Neil Rock (wk), Simi Singh, Mark Adair, Craig Young, Joshua Little

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels