T20 WC 2021, 5th match: Scotland won by 17 runs

T20 WC 2021: Scotland vs Papua New Guinea, Group B, 5th match Live Streaming
T20 WC 2021: Scotland vs Papua New Guinea, Group B, 5th match Live Streaming

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The fifth match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between Scotland and Papua New Guinea at Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat. This match Scotland won by 17 runs.

SCO vs PNG Match Details:

Match: SCO vs PNG, 5th Match, Group B
Date: Tue, 19th Oct 2021
Time: 03:30 PM IST | 10:00 AM GMT | 02:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat

Toss :Scotland won the toss and opt to bat
Scotland :165-9 (20 Ov)
Papua New Guinea :148-10 (19.3 Ov)

SCO Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
George Munseyc Lega Siaka b Chad151030
Kyle Coetzer (c)b Kabua Morea6610
Matthew Cross (wk)c Charles b Simon453622
Berringtonc Charles b Chad704963
MacLeodc Kabua b Chad101110
Leaskrun out (Assad/Kiplin)9401
Chris Greavesc Lega b Kabua2300
Mark Wattb Kabua Morea0100
Daveyc Lega b Kabua0100
Evansnot out0000

Extra Run – 8

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Nosaina Pokana4037010
Charles Amini4041010
Kabua Morea4031411
Chad Soper4024300
Lega Siaka108000
Simon Atai3020100

PNG Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Tony Urab Davey2300
Lega Siakac M Cross b Wheal91310
Assad Vala (c)c Wheal b Evans181140
Charles Aminirun out (Leask/M Cross)1300
Sese Bauc Wheal b Chris Greaves242311
Simon Ataic Berrington b Davey2300
Norman Vanuac M Cross b Davey473722
Kiplin Doriga (wk)st M Cross b Mark Watt181111
Damien Ravuc M Cross b Davey161111
Nosaina Pokanarun out (Evans/Wheal)1100
Kabua Moreanot out6101

Extra Run – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Bradley Wheal4041100
Josh Davey3.3018400
Alasdair Evans3022100
Mark Watt4023110
Michael Leask2011000
Chris Greaves3031110

Playing XI:

Scotland Playing XI : George Munsey, Kyle Coetzer (c), Matthew Cross (wk), Richie Berrington, Calum MacLeod, Michael Leask, Chris Greaves, Mark Watt, Josh Davey, Bradley Wheal, Alasdair Evans

Papua New Guinea Playing XI : Tony Ura, Lega Siaka, Assad Vala (c), Charles Amini, Sese Bau, Simon Atai, Norman Vanua, Kiplin Doriga (wk), Chad Soper, Kabua Morea, Nosaina Pokana

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels