T20 World Cup 2021, 20th match: England won by 8 wickets

T20 World Cup 2021: England Vs Bangladesh 20th match Live Streaming
T20 World Cup 2021: England Vs Bangladesh 20th match Live Streaming

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The 20th match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between England and Bangladesh (ENG vs BAN) at Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi. This match England won by 8 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: England vs Bangladesh, 20th Match, Super 12, Group 1
Date: Wed, 27th Oct 2021
Time: 03:30 PM IST | 10:00 AM GMT | 02:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Scoreboard:

Toss :Bangladesh won the toss and opt to bat
Bangladesh :124-9 (20 Ov)
England :126-2 (14.1 Ov)

BAN Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Liton Dasc Livingstone b Moeen9820
Mohammad Naimc Chris Woakes b Moeen5700
Shakib Al Hasanc Rashid b Chris Woakes4700
Mushfiqur Rahimlbw b Livingstone293030
Mahmudullah (c)c Chris Woakes b Livingstone192410
Afif Hossainrun out (Mills/Buttler)5610
Nurul Hasan (wk)c Jos Buttler b Mills161800
Mahedi Hasanc Chris Woakes b Mills111020
Nasum Ahmednot out19912
Mustafizur Rahmanb Tymal Mills0100

Extra Run – 7

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Moeen Ali3018200
Chris Woakes4012100
Adil Rashid4035000
Chris Jordan2015030
Tymal Mills4027320
Liam Livingstone3015200

ENG Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Jason Royc Nasum b Shoriful Islam613853
Jos Buttler (wk)c Naim b Nasum Ahmed181811
Dawid Malannot out282530
Jonny Bairstownot out8410

Extra Run – 11

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Shakib Al Hasan3024020
Mustafizur Rahman3023010
Shoriful Islam3.1026110
Nasum Ahmed3026100
Mahedi Hasan2021010

Playing XI:

England Playing XI : Jos Buttler(w), Dawid Malan, Jonny Bairstow, Eoin Morgan(c), Liam Livingstone, Moeen Ali, Chris Woakes, Chris Jordan, Adil Rashid, Tymal Mills

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Bangladesh Playing XI : Mohammad Naim, Liton Das, Shakib Al Hasan, Mushfiqur Rahim, Mahmudullah(c), Afif Hossain, Nurul Hasan(w), Mahedi Hasan, Shoriful Islam, Mustafizur Rahman, Nasum Ahmed

T20 World Cup 2021 Live TV Telecast

Country NameTV channels
IndiaStar Sports Network (TV channel), DD Sports (TV channel)
AustraliaFox Sports (TV channel)
United KingdomSky Sports (TV channel)
United States of AmericaWillow TV (TV channel)
South AfricaSuperSport (TV channel)
New ZealandSky Sports (TV channel)
CanadaATN PPV (TV channel)
BangladeshGazi TV (TV channel), Maasranga (TV channel) and BTV (TV channel)
Sri LankaSLRC (TV channel)
AfghanistanMoby TV (TV channel)
PakistanPTV Sports (TV channel), Ten Sports (TV channel)
CaribbeanESPN (TV channel)

Watch T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming free

YuppTV

Willow TV

Cricket Australia Live

Jio TV

Flow Sports

OSN Play

Tata Sky Mobile

Cricbuzz

Cricinfo

Star Sports Network

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels