T20 World Cup 2021, 28th Match: New Zealand won by 8 wickets

T20 World Cup 2021: India Vs New Zealand 28th Match Live Streaming
T20 World Cup 2021: India Vs New Zealand 28th Match Live Streaming

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The 28th match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between India and New Zealand (IND vs NZ) at Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai. This match New Zealand won by 8 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: India vs New Zealand, 28th Match, Super 12, Group 2
Date: Sun, 31st Oct 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST | 02:00 PM GMT | 06:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Scoreboard:

Toss :New Zealand won the toss and opt to bowl
India :110-7 (20 Ov)
New Zealand :111-2 (14.3 Ov)

Also Read: Problems for team India ahead of New Zealand match

IND Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
KL Rahulc Mitchell b Southee181630
Ishan Kishanc Mitchell b Bolut4810
Rohit Sharmac Guptill b Ish Sodhi141411
Virat Kohlic Boult b Ish Sodhi91700
Rishabh Pantb Milne121900
Hardik Pandyac Guptill b Bolut2324310
Ravindra Jadejanot out261922
Shardul Thakurc Guptill b Bolut0300
Mohammed Shaminot out0000

Extra Run – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Trent Bolut4020300
Tim Southee4026100
Mitchell Santner4015000
Adam Milne4030110
Ish Sodhi4017210

NZ Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Martin Guptillc Thakur b Bumrah201730
Daryl Mitchellc Rahul b Bumrah493543
Kane Williamson(c)not out333130
Devon Conway (wk)not out2400

Extra Run – 7

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Varun Chakaravarthy4023000
Jasprit Bumrah4019240
Ravindra Jadeja2023000
Mohammed Shami1011010
Shardul Thakur1.3017000
Hardik Pandya2017010

Playing XI:

India Playing XI : Ishan Kishan, Rohit Sharma, KL Rahul, Virat Kohli(c), Rishabh Pant(w), Hardik Pandya, Ravindra Jadeja, Shardul Thakur, Mohammed Shami, Varun Chakaravarthy, Jasprit Bumrah

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

New Zealand Playing XI : Martin Guptill, Daryl Mitchell, Kane Williamson(c), James Neesham, Devon Conway(w), Glenn Phillips, Mitchell Santner, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Adam Milne, Trent Boult

T20 World Cup 2021 Live TV Telecast

Country NameTV channels
IndiaStar Sports Network (TV channel), DD Sports (TV channel)
AustraliaFox Sports (TV channel)
United KingdomSky Sports (TV channel)
United States of AmericaWillow TV (TV channel)
South AfricaSuperSport (TV channel)
New ZealandSky Sports (TV channel)
CanadaATN PPV (TV channel)
BangladeshGazi TV (TV channel), Maasranga (TV channel) and BTV (TV channel)
Sri LankaSLRC (TV channel)
AfghanistanMoby TV (TV channel)
PakistanPTV Sports (TV channel), Ten Sports (TV channel)
CaribbeanESPN (TV channel)

Watch T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming free

YuppTV

Willow TV

Cricket Australia Live

Jio TV

Flow Sports

OSN Play

Tata Sky Mobile

Cricbuzz

Cricinfo

Star Sports Network

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels