T20 World Cup 2021, 15th match: Sri Lanka won by 5 wickets

T20 World Cup 2021: SL vs BAN 15th match Live Streaming
T20 World Cup 2021: SL vs BAN 15th match Live Streaming

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The 15th match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between Sri Lanka and Bangladesh (SL vs BAN) at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah. This match Sri Lanka won by 5 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh, 15th Match, Super 12, Group 1
Date: Sat, 24th Oct 2021
Time: 03:30 PM IST | 10:00 AM GMT | 02:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Scoreboard:

Toss :Sri Lanka won the toss and opt to bowl
Bangladesh :171-4 (20 Ov)
Sri Lanka :172-5 (18.5 Ov)

BAN Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Mohammad Naimc and b B Fernando625260
Liton Dasc Shanaka b Lahiru161620
Shakib Al Hasanb C Karunaratne10720
Mushfiqur Rahimnot out573752
Afif Hossainrun out (Lahiru)7610
Mahmudullah (c)not out10520

Extra Run – 9

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Chamika Karunaratne3012100
Binura Fernando3027100
Dushmantha Chameera4041002
Lahiru Kumara4029101
Charith Asalanka1014000
Wanindu Hasaranga3029000
Dasun Shanaka (c)2014010

SL Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Kusal Perera (wk)b Nasum Ahmed1300
Pathum Nissankab Shakib242111
Charith Asalankanot out804955
Avishka Fernandob Shakib0300
Wanindu Hasarangac Naim b Saifuddin2300
Bhanuka Rajapaksab Nasum Ahmed533133
Dasun Shanaka (c)not out1100

Extra Run – 7

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Nasum Ahmed2.5029200
Mahedi Hasan4030020
Mohammad Saifuddin3038120
Shakib Al Hasan3017200
Mustafizur Rahman3022020
Mahmudullah (c)2021010
Afif Hossain1015000

Playing XI:

Sri Lanka Playing XI: Kusal Perera(w), Pathum Nissanka, Charith Asalanka, Avishka Fernando, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Dasun Shanaka(c), Wanindu Hasaranga, Chamika Karunaratne, Dushmantha Chameera, Binura Fernando, Lahiru Kumara

Extracover.net ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Bangladesh Playing XI: Mohammad Naim, Liton Das, Shakib Al Hasan, Mushfiqur Rahim, Mahmudullah(c), Afif Hossain, Nurul Hasan(w), Mahedi Hasan, Mohammad Saifuddin, Nasum Ahmed, Mustafizur Rahman

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels