IPL 2021: RCB vs CSK 35th Match full highlights

RCB vs CSK
RCB vs CSK

Watch IPL 2021 Free Online – The 35th match of VIVO IPL 2021 was played between Royal Challengers Bangalore and Chennai Super Kings (RCB vs CSK live streaming) at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah. This match Chennai Super Kings won by 6 wickets.

RCB vs CSK 35th Match Details:

Match: RCB vs CSK 35th match VIVO IPL 2021
Date: Fri, 24th Sep 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Toss :CSK won the toss and opt to bowl
Royal Challengers Bangalore :156-6 (20 Ov)
Chennai Super Kings :157-4 (18.1 Ov)

RCB Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Virat Kohlic Jadeja b Bravo534061
Devdutt Padikkalc Rayudu b Thakur705053
AB de Villiersc Raina b Thakur121101
Glenn Maxwellc Jadeja b Bravo11901
Tim Davidc Raina b D Chahar1300
Harshal Patelc Raina b Bravo3500
W Hasaranganot out2400

Extra Runs – 5

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Deepak Chahar4035100
Josh Hazlewood4034010
Shardul Thakur4029200
Ravindra Jadeja4031000
Dwayne Bravo4024310

CSK Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ruturaj Gaikwadc Kohli b Chahal382641
Faf du Plessisc N Saini b Maxwell312522
Moeen Alic Kohli b H. Patel231802
Ambati Rayuduc de Villiers b H. Patel322031
Suresh Rainabatting171021
MS Dhonibatting11920

Extra Runs – 5

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Mohammed Siraj3023000
Navdeep Saini2025000
Wanindu Hasaranga4040000
Harshal Patel3.1025212
Yuzvendra Chahal4026100
Glenn Maxwell2017100

Also Read: IPL 2021, RCB Vs CSK: 5 players to watch out for

RCB vs CSK Playing XI

Royal Challengers Bangalore Playing XI : Virat Kohli(c), Devdutt Padikkal, Srikar Bharat(w), Glenn Maxwell, AB de Villiers, Tim David, Wanindu Hasaranga, Harshal Patel, Mohammed Siraj, Navdeep Saini, Yuzvendra Chahal

Chennai Super Kings Playing XI: Ruturaj Gaikwad, Faf du Plessis, Moeen Ali, Ambati Rayudu, Suresh Raina, MS Dhoni(w/c), Ravindra Jadeja, Dwayne Bravo, Shardul Thakur, Deepak Chahar, Josh Hazlewood

Dream11 Prediction

Batsman – V. Kohli, G. Maxwell, R. Gaikwad (vc), D. Padikkal

Wicket-keeper – Ab De Villiers

All-Rounder – D. Bravo, M. Ali

Bowler – D. Chahar (c), M. Siraj, H. Patel, S. Thakur

Also Read : Watch IPL 2021 Live Streaming Free Online

Also Read : IPL 2021 live streaming, TV channel, broadcasting Country Wise