IPL 2022, 8th Match: Kolkata Knight Riders won by 6 wickets

KKR vs PBKS
KKR vs PBKS

Watch IPL 2022 Free Online – The 8th match of TATA IPL 2022 was played between Kolkata Knight Riders and Punjab Kings (KKR vs PBKS live streaming) at Wankhede Stadium. This match Kolkata Knight Riders won by 6 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: KKR vs PBKS
Date: Fri, 1st April
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Wankhede Stadium

KKR vs PBKS Head-to-Head Records

StatsMatchesKKR WonPBKSWon    NR
Overall2919100
In the last 5 matches5320
Toss :Kolkata Knight Riders opt to bowl
Punjab Kings :137-10 (18.2 Ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders :141-4 (14.3 Ov)

PBKS Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Mayank Agarwal(c)lbw b Umesh1500
Shikhar Dhawanc b Southee161511
Bhanuka Rajapaksac Southee b Mavi31933
Liam Livingstonec Southee b Umesh191611
Raj Bawab Narine111210
Shahrukh Khanc Rana b Southe0500
Harpreet Brarb Umesh141811
Odean Smithnot out91201
Rahul Chaharc Rana b Umesh0200
Kagiso Rabadac Southee b Russell251641
Arshdeep Singhrun out (Rana/Russell)0100

Extra Runs – 11

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Umesh Yadav4123400
Tim Southee4036200
Shivam Mavi2039120
Varun Chakaravarthy4014020
Sunil Narine4023120
Andre Russell0.201100

KKR Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ajinkya Rahanec Odean b Rabada121130
Venkatesh Iyerc Harpreet b Odean3700
Shreyas Iyer (c)c Rabada b Chahar261550
Sam Billings (wk)not out242311
Nitish Ranalbw b Chahar0200
Andre Russellnot out703128

Extra Runs – 6

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Arshdeep Sing3032001
Kagiso Rabada3023110
Odean Smith2039101
Rahul Chahar4113210
Harpreet Brar2020010
Liam Livingstone0.3013000

KKR vs PBKS Playing XI

Kolkata Knight Riders Playing XI Ajinkya Rahane, Venkatesh Iyer, Nitish Rana, Shreyas Iyer(c), Sam Billings(w), Andre Russell, Sunil Narine, Tim Southee, Umesh Yadav, Shivam Mavi, Varun Chakaravarthy

IPL 2022: Best Playing 11 of Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)

IPL 2022 : Best playing 11 of Punjab Kings (PBKS)

Punjab Kings Playing XI Mayank Agarwal(c), Shikhar Dhawan, Liam Livingstone, Bhanuka Rajapaksa(w), Shahrukh Khan, Odean Smith, Raj Bawa, Arshdeep Singh, Harpreet Brar, Kagiso Rabada, Rahul Chahar

Also Read: 5 Best Apps to Watch IPL 2022 Live

Also Read : Watch IPL 2022 Live Streaming Free Online

Dream11 Prediction

Wicketkeeper – Bhanuka Rajapaksa

Batsmen – Shikhar Dhawan (C), Shreyas Iyer (VC), Mayank Agarwal, Ajinkya Rahane

All-rounders – Liam Livingstone, Andre Russell, Venkatesh Iyer

Bowlers – Umesh Yadav, Rahul Chahar, Varun Chakravarthy