IPL 2022, 18th Match: Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 7 wickets

RCB vs MI
RCB vs MI

Watch IPL 2022 Free Online – The 18th match of TATA IPL 2022 was played between Royal Challengers Bangalore and Mumbai Indians (RCB vs MI live streaming) at MCA Stadium, Pune. This match Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 7 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: RCB vs MI
Date: Sat, 9th April
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: MCA Stadium, Pune

Head-to-Head

StatsMatchesRCB WonMI Won    NR
Overall3112190
In the last 5 matches5320
Toss :Royal Challengers Bangalore opt to bowl
Mumbai Indians :151-6 (20 Ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore :152-3 (18.3 Ov)

MI Innings

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ishan Kishan(w)c Siraj b Akash262830
Rohit Sharma(c)c & b Harshal261541
Dewald Brevislbw b Hasaranga81110
Suryakumar Yadavnot out 683756
Tilak Varmarun out(Maxwell)0300
Kieron Pollardlbw b Hasaranga0100
Ramandeep Singhc Karthik b Harshal61200
Jaydev Unadkatnot out131410

Extra Runs – 4

BowlerOMRWWDNB
David Willey208000
Mohammed Siraj4051011
Wanindu Hasaranga4028200
Akash Deep4120100
Harshal Patel4023200
Shahbaz Ahmed2019000

RCB Innings

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Faf du Plessis (c)c Yadav b Jaydev162410
Anuj Rawatrun out(Ramandeep)664726
Virat Kohlilbw b Dewald Brevis483650
Dinesh Karthiknot out7201
Glenn Maxwellnot out8220

Extra Runs – 7

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Basil Thampi4129010
Jaydev Unadkat4030100
Jasprit Bumrah4031000
Murugan Ashwin3026010
Kieron Pollard3024010
Dewald Brevis0.308100

Playing XI

Royal Challengers Bangalore Playing XI: Faf du Plessis(c), Anuj Rawat, Virat Kohli, Glenn Maxwell, Shahbaz Ahmed, Dinesh Karthik(w), David Willey, Wanindu Hasaranga, Harshal Patel, Akash Deep, Mohammed Siraj

IPL 2022 : Best playing 11 of Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)

IPL 2022 : Best playing 11 of Mumbai Indians

Mumbai Indians Playing XIRohit Sharma(c), Ishan Kishan(w), Dewald Brevis, Suryakumar Yadav, Tilak Varma, Kieron Pollard, Ramandeep Singh, Murugan Ashwin, Jaydev Unadkat, Jasprit Bumrah, Basil Thampi

Dream11 Prediction

Wicketkeepers – Ishan Kishan (C), Dinesh Karthik

Batsmen – Faf du Plessis, Suryakumar Yadav, Virat Kohli, Tilak Varma

All-rounders – Wanindu Hasaranga (VC), Dewald Brevis

Bowlers – Harshal Patel, Tymal Mills, Jasprit Bumrah

Also Read: 5 Best Apps to Watch IPL 2022 Live

Also Read : Watch IPL 2022 Live Streaming Free Online