Gujarat Titans defeat Rajasthan Royals to win IPL Trophy

Gujarat Titans
Gujarat Titans

Watch IPL 2022 Free Online – The Final match of TATA IPL 2022 was played between Gujarat Titans and Rajasthan Royals (GT vs RR live streaming) at Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad.

Match Details:

Match: GT vs RR, Final
Date: Sun, 29th May
Time: 08:30 PM IST
Venue: Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad

Toss :Rajasthan Royals opt to bat
Rajasthan Royals :130-9 (20 Ov)
Gujarat Titans :133-3 (18.1 Ov)

RR Innings

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Yashasvi Jaiswalc Kishore b Dayal221612
Jos Buttlerc Saha b Hardik393550
Sanju Samsonc Kishore b Hardik141120
Devdutt Padikkalc Shami b Rashid21000
Shimron Hetmyerc & b Hardik111220
Ravichandran Ashwinc Miller b Kishore6900
Riyan Paragb Shami151510
Trent Boultc Tewatia b Kishore11701
Obed McCoyrun out8501
Prashid Krishnanot out0000

Extra Runs – 2

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Mohammed Shami4033100
Yash Dayal3018100
Lockie Ferguson3022000
Rashid Khan4018100
Hardik Pandya4017300
R Sai Kishore2020200

GT Innings

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Wriddhiman Sahab Krishna5710
Shubman Gillnot out454331
Matthew Wadec Parag b Boult81001
Hardik Pandyac Jaiswal b Chahal343031
David Millernot out 321931

Extra Runs – 9

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Trent Boult4114120
Prashid Krishna4040160
Yuzi Chahal4020100
Obed McCoy3.1026000
Ravichandran Ashwin3032000

Playing XI

Rajasthan Royals Playing XI : Yashasvi Jaiswal, Jos Buttler, Sanju Samson(w/c), Devdutt Padikkal, Shimron Hetmyer, Riyan Parag, Ravichandran Ashwin, Trent Boult, Prasidh Krishna, Obed McCoy, Yuzvendra Chahal

IPL 2022: Best playing 11 of Rajasthan Royals (RR)

IPL 2022: Best playing 11 of Gujarat Titans (GT)

Gujarat Titans Playing XI Wriddhiman Saha(w), Shubman Gill, Matthew Wade, Hardik Pandya(c), David Miller, Rahul Tewatia, Rashid Khan, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Lockie Ferguson, Yash Dayal, Mohammed Shami

Dream11 Team

Wicketkeepers – Matthew Wade, Sanju Samon

Batsmen – Shubman Gill, Devdutt Padikkal, Shimron Hetmyer, Buttler (VC)

All-rounder – Hardik Pandya (C)

Bowlers – Yuzvendra Chahal, Mohammad Shami, Trent Boult, Rashid Khan

Also Read: 5 Best Apps to Watch IPL 2022 Live

Also Read : Watch IPL 2022 Live Streaming Free Online