Rajasthan Royals Face Gujarat Titans In The IPL Final

RR vs RCB
RR vs RCB

Watch IPL 2022 Free Online – The Qualifier 2 match of TATA IPL 2022 was played between Rajasthan Royals and Royal Challengers Bangalore (RR vs RCB live streaming) at Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad. This match Rajasthan Royals won by 7 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: RCB vs RR
Date: Fri, 27th May
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad

Head-to-Head

StatsMatchesRR WonRCB Won    NR
Overall2511122
In the last 5 matches5050
Toss :Rajasthan Royals opt to bowl
Royal Challengers Bangalore :157-7 (20 Ov)
Rajasthan Royals :161-3 (18.1 Ov)

RCB Innings

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Virat Kohlic Samson b Krishna7801
Faf du Plessis(c)c Ashwin b McCoy252730
Rajat Patidarc Buttler b Ashwin584243
Glenn Maxwellc McCoy b Boult241312
Mahipal Lomrorc Ashwin b McCoy81000
Dinesh Karthikc Riyan b Krishna6700
Shahbaz Ahmednot out12811
Wanindu Hasarangab Krishna0100
Harshal Patelb McCoy1200
Josh Hazlewoodbatting1200

Extra Runs – 15

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Trent Boult4028100
Prasidh Krishna4022310
Obed McCoy4023310
R Ashwin4031110
Yuzi Chahal4045040

RR Innings

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Yashasvi Jaiswalc Kohli b Hazlewood211312
Jos Buttlernot out10660106
Sanju Samsonst Karthik b Hasaranga232112
Devdutt Padikkalc Karthik b Hazlewood91200
Shimron Hetmyernot out2300

Extra Runs – 0

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Mohammed Siraj2031000
Josh Hazlewood4023200
Glenn Maxwell3017000
Shahbaz Ahmed2035000
Harshal Patel3.1029000
Wanindu Hasaranga4026100

Playing XI

Rajasthan Royals Playing XI: Yashasvi Jaiswal, Jos Buttler, Sanju Samson(w/c), Devdutt Padikkal, Shimron Hetmyer, Riyan Parag, Ravichandran Ashwin, Trent Boult, Prasidh Krishna, Obed McCoy, Yuzvendra Chahal

IPL 2022: Best playing 11 of Rajasthan Royals (RR)

PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Buttler1515171811651.28484148.343406839
Samson151514215530.07280150.350204024
Padikkal151503655424.33284128.520114014

IPL 2022 : Best playing 11 of Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)

Royal Challengers Bangalore Playing XIVirat Kohli, Faf du Plessis(c), Rajat Patidar, Glenn Maxwell, Mahipal Lomror, Dinesh Karthik(w), Shahbaz Ahmed, Wanindu Hasaranga, Harshal Patel, Josh Hazlewood, Mohammed Siraj

PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Karthik15151032466*64.80173187.280112722
Patidar761275112*55.00176156.251102315
Plessis151514439631.64340130.290324613
Maxwell121222775527.70165167.870113013

Dream11 Prediction

Wicketkeeper – Jos Buttler (C), Sanju Samson, Rajat Patidar (VC)

Batsmen – Faf du Plessis, Virat Kohli, Yashasvi Jaiswal

All-rounders – Wanindu Hasaranga (C), Riyan Parag

Bowlers – Yuzvendra Chahal, Harshal Patel, Prasidh Krishna

Also Read: 5 Best Apps to Watch IPL 2022 Live

Also Read : Watch IPL 2022 Live Streaming Free Online