T20 World Cup 2021, 16th match: Pakistan won by 10 wickets

T20 WC 2021: IND vs PAK 16th match, Super 12, Group 2 Live Streaming
T20 WC 2021: IND vs PAK 16th match, Super 12, Group 2 Live Streaming

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The 16th match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between India and Pakistan (IND vs PAK) at Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai. This match Pakistan won by 10 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: India vs Pakistan, 16th Match, Super 12, Group 2
Date: Sun, 24th Oct 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST | 02:00 PM GMT | 06:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Scoreboard:

Toss :Pakistan won the toss and opt to bowl
India :151-7 (20 Ov)
Pakistan :152-0 (17.5 Ov)

IND Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
KL Rahulb Afridi3700
Rohit Sharmalbw b Afridi0100
Virat Kohli(c)c Rizwan b Afridi574951
Suryakumar Yadavc Rizwan b Hasan11811
Rishabh Pantc & b Shadab Khan393022
Ravindra Jadejac (sub) Nawaz b Hasan131210
Hardik Pandyac Babar b Haris11820
Bhuvneshwar Kumarnot out5400
Mohammed Shaminot out0000

Extra Run – 12

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Shaheen Afridi4031311
Imad Wasim2010000
Hasan Ali4044200
Shadab Khan4022110
Mohammad Hafeez2012000
Haris Rauf4025120

PAK Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Mohammad Rizwannot out795563
Babar Azamnot out685262

Extra Run – 5

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Bhuvneshwar Kumar3025030
Mohammed Shami3.5043000
Jasprit Bumrah3022000
Varun Chakaravarthy4033010
Ravindra Jadeja4028000

Squad

India Playing XI : Rohit Sharma, KL Rahul, Virat Kohli(c), Suryakumar Yadav, Rishabh Pant(w), Hardik Pandya, Ravindra Jadeja, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Mohammed Shami, Varun Chakaravarthy, Jasprit Bumrah

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Pakistan Playing XI : Babar Azam(c), Mohammad Rizwan(w), Fakhar Zaman, Mohammad Hafeez, Shoaib Malik, Asif Ali, Imad Wasim, Shadab Khan, Hasan Ali, Haris Rauf, Shaheen Afridi

T20 World Cup 2021 Live TV Telecast

Country NameTV channels
IndiaStar Sports Network (TV channel), DD Sports (TV channel)
AustraliaFox Sports (TV channel)
United KingdomSky Sports (TV channel)
United States of AmericaWillow TV (TV channel)
South AfricaSuperSport (TV channel)
New ZealandSky Sports (TV channel)
CanadaATN PPV (TV channel)
BangladeshGazi TV (TV channel), Maasranga (TV channel) and BTV (TV channel)
Sri LankaSLRC (TV channel)
AfghanistanMoby TV (TV channel)
PakistanPTV Sports (TV channel), Ten Sports (TV channel)
CaribbeanESPN (TV channel)

Watch T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming free

YuppTV

Willow TV

Cricket Australia Live

Jio TV

Flow Sports

OSN Play

Tata Sky Mobile

Cricbuzz

Cricinfo

Star Sports Network

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels