T20 World Cup 2021, 42nd match: India won by 9 wickets

T20 World Cup 2021: India Vs Namibia 42nd match Live Streaming
T20 World Cup 2021: India Vs Namibia 42nd match Live Streaming

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The 42nd match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between India and Namibia (IND vs NAM) at Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai. This match India won by 9 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: India vs Namibia, 42nd Match, Super 12, Group 2
Date: Mon, 8th Nov 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST | 02:00 PM GMT | 06:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Scoreboard:

Toss :India won the toss and opt to bowl
Namibia :132-8 (20 Ov)
India :136-1 (15.2 Ov)

NAM Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Stephan Baardlbw b Jadeja212111
Michael van Lingenc Shami b Bumrah141520
Craig Williamsst Pant b Jadeja0400
Gerhard Erasmus (c)batting31000
Jan Nicol Loftie-Eatonc Rohit b Ashwin5500
David Wiesec Rohit b Bumrah262520
JJ Smitc Rohit b Jadeja9910
Zane Green (wk)b Ashwin0100
Jan Frylincknot out151500
Ruben Trumpelmannnot out13611

Extra Run – 17

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Mohammed Shami4038020
Jasprit Bumrah4019210
Ravichandran Ashwin4020350
Ravindra Jadeja4016300
Rahul Chahar4030001

IND Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
KL Rahulnot out543642
Rohit Sharmac Green b Jan Frylinck563772
Suryakumar Yadavnot out251940

Extra Run – 1

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Ruben Trumpelmann3026000
David Wiese2018000
Bernard Scholtz1011000
JJ Smit2017000
Jan Frylinck2019100
Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton4031000
Michael van Lingen1.2013000

Playing XI:

India Playing XI : KL Rahul, Rohit Sharma, Virat Kohli (c), Suryakumar Yadav, Rishabh Pant (wk), Hardik Pandya, Ravindra Jadeja, Ravichandran Ashwin, Rahul Chahar, Mohammed Shami, Jasprit Bumrah

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

Namibia Playing XI : Stephan Baard, Michael van Lingen, Craig Williams, Gerhard Erasmus (c), David Wiese, JJ Smit, Zane Green (wk), Jan Frylinck, Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton, Ruben Trumpelmann, Bernard Scholtz

T20 World Cup 2021 Live TV Telecast

Country NameTV channels
IndiaStar Sports Network (TV channel), DD Sports (TV channel)
AustraliaFox Sports (TV channel)
United KingdomSky Sports (TV channel)
United States of AmericaWillow TV (TV channel)
South AfricaSuperSport (TV channel)
New ZealandSky Sports (TV channel)
CanadaATN PPV (TV channel)
BangladeshGazi TV (TV channel), Maasranga (TV channel) and BTV (TV channel)
Sri LankaSLRC (TV channel)
AfghanistanMoby TV (TV channel)
PakistanPTV Sports (TV channel), Ten Sports (TV channel)
CaribbeanESPN (TV channel)

Watch T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming free

YuppTV

Willow TV

Cricket Australia Live

Jio TV

Flow Sports

OSN Play

Tata Sky Mobile

Cricbuzz

Cricinfo

Star Sports Network

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels