T20 World Cup 2021, 19th match: Pakistan won by 5 wickets

T20 World Cup 2021: Pakistan Vs New Zealand 19th match Live Streaming
T20 World Cup 2021: Pakistan Vs New Zealand 19th match Live Streaming

Watch T20 World Cup Free Online – The 19th match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 was played between Pakistan and New Zealand (PAK vs NZ) at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah. This match Pakistan won by 5 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: Pakistan vs New Zealand, 19th Match, Super 12, Group 2
Date: Tue, 26th Oct 2021
Time: 07:30 PM IST | 02:00 PM GMT | 06:00 PM LOCAL
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah

Scoreboard:

Toss :Pakistan won the toss and opt to bowl
New Zealand :134-8 (20 Ov)
Pakistan :135-5 (18.4 Ov)

NZ Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Martin Guptillb Haris Rauf171830
Daryl Mitchellc Fakhar b Imad272012
Kane Williamson(c)run out (Hasan Ali)252621
James Neeshamc Fakhar b Hafeez1200
Devon Conwayc Babar b Haris272430
Glenn Phillipsc Hasan b Haris131510
Seifert (wk)c Hafeez b Shaheen8810
Santnerb Haris Rauf6510
Ish Sodhinot out2200

Extra Run – 8

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Shaheen Afridi4121100
Imad Wasim4024100
Hasan Ali3026002
Haris Rauf2022400
Shadab Khan3019000
Mohammad Hafeez2016100

NZ Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Mohammad Rizwan (wk)lbw b Sodhi333450
Babar Azam (c)b Southee91110
Fakhar Zamanlbw b Sodhi111701
Mohammad Hafeezc Conway b Santner11601
Shoaib Maliknot out262021
Imad Wasimlbw b Bolut111210
Asif Alinot out271213

Extra Run – 7

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Mitchell Santner4033100
Tim Southee3012110
Trent Boult3.4029110
James Neesham2013000
Ish Sodhi4028230

Playing XI:

Pakistan Playing XI :  Mohammad Rizwan(w), Babar Azam(c), Fakhar Zaman, Mohammad Hafeez, Shoaib Malik, Asif Ali, Imad Wasim, Shadab Khan, Hasan Ali, Haris Rauf, Shaheen Afridi

Also Read: How to Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming Free

New Zealand Playing XI : Martin Guptill, Daryl Mitchell, Kane Williamson(c), Devon Conway, Glenn Phillips, James Neesham, Tim Seifert(w), Mitchell Santner, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Trent Boult

T20 World Cup 2021 Live TV Telecast

Country NameTV channels
IndiaStar Sports Network (TV channel), DD Sports (TV channel)
AustraliaFox Sports (TV channel)
United KingdomSky Sports (TV channel)
United States of AmericaWillow TV (TV channel)
South AfricaSuperSport (TV channel)
New ZealandSky Sports (TV channel)
CanadaATN PPV (TV channel)
BangladeshGazi TV (TV channel), Maasranga (TV channel) and BTV (TV channel)
Sri LankaSLRC (TV channel)
AfghanistanMoby TV (TV channel)
PakistanPTV Sports (TV channel), Ten Sports (TV channel)
CaribbeanESPN (TV channel)

Watch T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming free

YuppTV

Willow TV

Cricket Australia Live

Jio TV

Flow Sports

OSN Play

Tata Sky Mobile

Cricbuzz

Cricinfo

Star Sports Network

Also Read: Watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 live streaming and TV channels