IPL 2022, 6th Match: Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 3 wickets

RCB vs KKR
RCB vs KKR

Watch IPL 2022 Free Online – The 6th match of TATA IPL 2022 was played between Royal Challengers Bangalore and Kolkata Knight Riders (RCB vs KKR live streaming) at DY Patil Stadium. This match Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 3 wickets.

Match Details:

Match: RCB vs KKR
Date: Wed, 30 March
Time: 07:30 PM IST
Venue: DY Patil Stadium

RCB vs KKR Head-to-Head Records

StatsMatchesRCB WonKKR Won    NR
Overall3013170
At DY Patil Stadium, Mumbai0000
In the last 5 matches5230
In IPL 20213120
Toss :Royal Challengers Bangalore opt to bowl
Kolkata Knight Riders :128-10 (18.5 Ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore :132-7 (19.2 Ov)

KKR Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Ajinkya Rahanec Shahbaz b Siraj91010
Venkatesh Iyerc & b Akash Deep101410
Shreyas Iyer (c)c du Plessis b W Hasaranga131020
Nitish Ranac Willey b Akash Deep10511
Sunil Narinec Akash b W Hasaranga12811
Sam Billingsc Kohli b Harshal141501
Sheldon Jackson (wk)b W Hasaranga0100
Andre Russellc Karthik b Harshal251813
Tim Southeec du Plessis b W Hasaranga1500
Umesh Yadavb Akash Deep181221
Varun Chakaravarthynot out101620

Extra Runs – 6

BowlerOMRWWDNB
David Willey207000
Mohammed Siraj4025100
Akash Deep3.5045301
Wanindu Hasaranga4020400
Harshal Patel4011200
Shahbaz Ahmed1016010

RCB Innings :

BatsmanBowlerRB4s6s
Faf du Plessis (c)c Rahane b Southee5410
Anuj Rawatc Jackson b Umesh0200
Virat Kohlic Jackson b Umesh12720
David Willeyc Nitish 7b Narine182830
Sherfane Rutherfordc Jackson b Southee284011
Shahbaz Ahmedst Jackson b Chakaravarthy272003
Dinesh Karthik (wk)not out14711
Wanindu Hasarangac Russell b Southee4310
Harshal Patelnot out10620

Extra Runs – 14

BowlerOMRWWDNB
Umesh Yadav4016200
Tim Southee4020320
Andre Russell2.2036051
Sunil Narine4012100
Varun Chakaravarthy4033110
Venkatesh Iyer1010000

RCB vs KKR Playing XI

Royal Challengers Bangalore Playing XI: Faf du Plessis(c), Anuj Rawat, Virat Kohli, Dinesh Karthik(w), Sherfane Rutherford, Shahbaz Ahmed, Wanindu Hasaranga, David Willey, Harshal Patel, Akash Deep, Mohammed Siraj

IPL 2022 : Best playing 11 of Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)

Kolkata Knight Riders Playing XI : Ajinkya Rahane, Venkatesh Iyer, Nitish Rana, Shreyas Iyer(c), Sam Billings, Sheldon Jackson(w), Andre Russell, Sunil Narine, Tim Southee, Umesh Yadav, Varun Chakaravarthy

IPL 2022: Best Playing 11 of Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)

Dream11 Prediction :

Keeper – Dinesh Karthik

Batsmen – Faf du Plessis (C), Shreyas Iyer (VC), Virat Kohli, Ajinkya Rahane, Nitish Rana

All-rounders – Wanindu Hasaranga, Venkatesh Iyer

Bowlers – Umesh Yadav, Harshal Patel, Mohammed Siraj

Also Read: 5 Best Apps to Watch IPL 2022 Live

Also Read : Watch IPL 2022 Live Streaming Free Online